SEARCH NOW

Grocery Stores in Italy

Dexxoo lists 7,672 grocery store businesses in Italy across 20 regions, and 4,918 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 445110 · Supermarkets And Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers) — part of Food and Beverage Retailers

7,672Businesses
4,918With an email address
64%Reachable by email
#33Most common type in Italy

Top grocery store businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Mafaldalaspesadamafalda.itRonco Vigliano Biellese, Piemonte
2Knodusknodus.itStreet Tures, Trentino-High Adige
3Of Santisdesantisroberto.comSternatia, Puglia
4Cellars Merlonecantinemerlone.comCossombrato, Piemonte
5Stilfrigor Ltd.stilfrigorsgl.itSaint Street Lupatoto, Veneto
6The Rocchellese Ltd.larocchellese.comRoccagloriosa, Campania
7Cheese Goodness Contadinecaseificiobontacontadine.itMassafra, Puglia
8Perla from 1981perlasrl.itSaint Margherita Ligurian, Liguria
9Group Cimminogruppocimmino.itCardito, Campania
10Cheese Raiamagracaseificioraiamagra.itBagnoli Irpino, Campania
7,672 grocery store businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Grocery Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy1,01563213%
Campania6894649%
Street-Romagna6694609%
Piemonte6203808%
Sicily6164148%
Puglia5603757%
Lazio5483227%
Toscana5473317%
Veneto4933106%
Marche2681653%
Calabria2641893%
Liguria2271473%
Abruzzo1981283%
Umbria1901292%
Sardinia1821212%
Trentino-High Adige1771142%
Friuli Venice Giulia139822%
Basilicata116712%
Not recorded88371%
Molise64451%
Valle D'Aosta220%

Cities in Italy with the most grocery store businesses

Related business types in Italy

Grocery Stores in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many grocery store businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 7,672 grocery store businesses in Italy; 4,918 (64%) publish an email address. Grocery Store is the #33 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most grocery store businesses?

Lombardy, with 1,015, then Campania (689) and Street-Romagna (669).

Which city in Italy has the most grocery store businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 233, then Milan, Lombardy (138).

What is the NAICS code for grocery store businesses?

Grocery Store businesses fall under NAICS 445110 (Supermarkets And Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers)), part of Food and Beverage Retailers (NAICS 445).

How do I get a list of grocery store businesses in Italy?

Search "grocery store in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.