SEARCH NOW

Software Developers in Italy

Dexxoo lists 4,632 software developer businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 4,163 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541511 · Custom Computer Programming Services — part of Computer Systems Design and Related Services

4,632Businesses
4,163With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#61Most common type in Italy

Top software developer businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1InEmbryoinembryo.com—
2Piero Basso & &. LTD.bassopb.itGenova, Liguria
3GeoData &.&.&.geodatasrl.euNoicattaro, Puglia
4Bitecnicabitecnica.itMatelica, Marche
5Icsoneicsone.itLecce, Puglia
6Artlifeartlife.cloudChiari, Lombardy
7Metarete Ltd.metarete.itCremona, Lombardy
8FE.CO. Systemplexfactory.comImpruneta, Toscana
9West Tech LTD.w-tech.orgPistoia, Toscana
10CreaSitocreasito.itGuidonia Montecelio, Lazio
4,632 software developer businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Software Developers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy90580620%
Veneto48544210%
Lazio45739710%
Street-Romagna4043669%
Campania3713358%
Piemonte3393107%
Toscana3082787%
Sicily2582356%
Puglia2542305%
Marche1501363%
Trentino-High Adige1301173%
Sardinia93812%
Liguria93842%
Abruzzo85762%
Umbria81712%
Calabria78752%
Friuli Venice Giulia78692%
Basilicata42371%
Molise13120%
Not recorded860%

Cities in Italy with the most software developer businesses

Related business types in Italy

Software Developers in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many software developer businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 4,632 software developer businesses in Italy; 4,163 (90%) publish an email address. Software Developer is the #61 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most software developer businesses?

Lombardy, with 905, then Veneto (485) and Lazio (457).

Which city in Italy has the most software developer businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 330, then Milan, Lombardy (259).

What is the NAICS code for software developer businesses?

Software Developer businesses fall under NAICS 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services), part of Computer Systems Design and Related Services (NAICS 5415).

How do I get a list of software developer businesses in Italy?

Search "software developer in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.