SEARCH NOW

Software Developers in the Netherlands

Dexxoo lists 2,535 software developer businesses in the Netherlands across 12 regions, and 2,138 of them publish an email address. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541511 · Custom Computer Programming Services — part of Computer Systems Design and Related Services

2,535Businesses
2,138With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#54Most common type in Netherlands

Top software developer businesses in the Netherlands

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Dimmbizz Limitedxplanonline.comGoes, Zeeland
2Queens Codekingscode.nlBoxtel, Noord-Brabant
3Sim Innovationssiminnovations.comSoesterberg, City
4Werkbonwerkbon.nlThe De Meern, City
5Qualibratequalibrate.comAmsterdam, Noord-Province
6Pix Software Beneluxpixsoftware.nlHelden, Limburg
7Twakatwaka.nlHaaksbergen, Overijssel
8Openplus VDL Systemsopenplus.nlHeerlen, Limburg
9Capital ID Company.Initials.capitalid.comZwolle, Overijssel
10FindNFundfindnfund.comAmsterdam, Noord-Province
2,535 software developer businesses in the NetherlandsPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Software Developers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Zuid-Province46939419%
Noord-Province46939219%
Noord-Brabant38032515%
City26722811%
Gelderland2241759%
Overijssel2121848%
Not recorded1511346%
Limburg108964%
Groningen80643%
Flevoland67603%
Friesland49372%
Drenthe33291%
Zeeland26201%

Cities in the Netherlands with the most software developer businesses

Related business types in the Netherlands

Software Developers in other countries

Every business type in the Netherlands →

Questions and answers

How many software developer businesses are there in the Netherlands?

Dexxoo lists 2,535 software developer businesses in the Netherlands; 2,138 (84%) publish an email address. Software Developer is the #54 most common business type in the Netherlands on Dexxoo.

Which city in the Netherlands has the most software developer businesses?

Amsterdam, Noord-Province, with 265, then Rotterdam, Zuid-Province (118).

What is the NAICS code for software developer businesses?

Software Developer businesses fall under NAICS 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services), part of Computer Systems Design and Related Services (NAICS 5415).

How do I get a list of software developer businesses in the Netherlands?

Search "software developer in netherlands" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.