SEARCH NOW

Psychologists in Mexico

Dexxoo lists 2,000 psychologist businesses in Mexico across 32 states, and 1,634 of them publish an email address. The most are in Mexico City. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621 · Ambulatory Health Care Services

2,000Businesses
1,634With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#59Most common type in Mexico

Top psychologist businesses in Mexico

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Psych. Abraham Diazpsinfin.comTijuana, Baja California
2Psychologist Elia Mendez PsicoSaludpsiceliamendez.comPuebla, Puebla
3Psychologist Juan Larapsicologojuanlara.comZapopan, Jalisco
4Psychologist Fernando Nagaofernandonagao.comMonterrey, New Leon
5Psychologist Psicoterapeutaexorcismos.orgMatamoros, Tamaulipas
6Psychology clinic and psychotherapycarlosrochat.comCancun, Quintana Roo
7Lic. Adrian Rangel Juarezadrianrangel.comSantiago de Queretaro, Santiago de Queretaro
8Psych. Luis Martinezpsicologoluismtz.comCity Victoria, Tamaulipas
9Psychologist Montse Molinapsicologamontsemolina.comLeon de los Aldama, Guanajuato
10psychologist Jael Quintaledwinarauch.comMerida, Yucatan
2,000 psychologist businesses in MexicoPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Psychologists by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Mexico City48940224%
Jalisco1701429%
New Leon1571298%
Mexico City1521308%
Baja California123976%
Not recorded1181046%
Puebla70544%
Santiago de Queretaro68583%
Guanajuato68553%
Veracruz of Ignacio of the Key63453%
Yucatan51413%
Tamaulipas45362%
Michoacan of Ocampo40302%
Hidalgo39362%
Sonora37322%
Chihuahua33242%
San Luis Potosi32272%
Coahuila of Zaragoza32272%
Morelos31242%
Aguascalientes22171%
Oaxaca21181%
Sinaloa21151%
Quintana Roo20181%
Chiapas19131%
Tabasco1381%
Durango12111%
Guerrero10101%
Tlaxcala980%
Campeche960%
Colima970%
Nayarit860%
Baja California South510%
Zacatecas430%

Cities in Mexico with the most psychologist businesses

Related business types in Mexico

Psychologists in other countries

Every business type in Mexico →

Questions and answers

How many psychologist businesses are there in Mexico?

Dexxoo lists 2,000 psychologist businesses in Mexico; 1,634 (82%) publish an email address. Psychologist is the #59 most common business type in Mexico on Dexxoo.

Which state of Mexico has the most psychologist businesses?

Mexico City, with 489, then Jalisco (170) and New Leon (157).

Which city in Mexico has the most psychologist businesses?

Monterrey, New Leon, with 107, then Guadalajara, Jalisco (104).

What is the NAICS code for psychologist businesses?

Psychologist businesses fall under NAICS 621 (Ambulatory Health Care Services).

How do I get a list of psychologist businesses in Mexico?

Search "psychologist in mexico" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.