SEARCH NOW

Furniture Stores in the Netherlands

Dexxoo lists 8,974 furniture store businesses in the Netherlands across 12 regions, and 6,077 of them publish an email address. The most are in Zuid-Province. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 449110 · Furniture Retailers

8,974Businesses
6,077With an email address
68%Reachable by email
#7Most common type in Netherlands

Top furniture store businesses in the Netherlands

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Voorne-putten schoonmaakshopvpschoonmaakshop.nlHekelingen, Zuid-Province
2Furniture Outlet Dordrechtmeubeloutletdordrecht.nlDordrecht, Zuid-Province
3Goedkoopaircos.nlgoedkoopaircos.nlWijchen, Gelderland
4TheReSalestheresales.nlGroningen, Groningen
5MaatwerkBoulevardmaatwerkboulevard.nlKrimpen alphen the Lek, Zuid-Province
6The Great Shed BVgroteschuur.nlOldebroek, Gelderland
7Kitchen Specialist Geldropkeukenspecialistgeldrop.nlGeldrop, Noord-Brabant
8Besselink lightbesselinklicht.nlDuiven, Gelderland
9Babette Furniture & Interiorbabetteinterieur.nlMiddelburg, Zeeland
10Maximal Placemaximaaldesign.nlNijmegen, Gelderland
8,974 furniture store businesses in the NetherlandsPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Furniture Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Zuid-Province1,51497917%
Noord-Brabant1,41799916%
Noord-Province1,40691716%
Gelderland1,19081313%
Overijssel6814668%
City5954107%
Limburg5123656%
Friesland3972754%
Not recorded2952113%
Drenthe2771883%
Groningen2631813%
Flevoland2141262%
Zeeland2131472%

Cities in the Netherlands with the most furniture store businesses

Related business types in the Netherlands

Furniture Stores in other countries

Every business type in the Netherlands →

Questions and answers

How many furniture store businesses are there in the Netherlands?

Dexxoo lists 8,974 furniture store businesses in the Netherlands; 6,077 (68%) publish an email address. Furniture Store is the #7 most common business type in the Netherlands on Dexxoo.

Which region of the Netherlands has the most furniture store businesses?

Zuid-Province, with 1,514, then Noord-Brabant (1,417) and Noord-Province (1,406).

Which city in the Netherlands has the most furniture store businesses?

Amsterdam, Noord-Province, with 347, then Rotterdam, Zuid-Province (217).

What is the NAICS code for furniture store businesses?

Furniture Store businesses fall under NAICS 449110 (Furniture Retailers).

How do I get a list of furniture store businesses in the Netherlands?

Search "furniture store in netherlands" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.