SEARCH NOW

Furniture Stores in Poland

Dexxoo lists 14,854 furniture store businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 13,385 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 449110 · Furniture Retailers

14,854Businesses
13,385With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#9Most common type in Poland

Top furniture store businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Bellissima Casa Interior and Livingbellissimacasa.plLomianki, Masovian
2Baltic Kitchensbaltickuchnie.plGdansk, Pomeranian
3Furniture Grobli Street 30 Zamowienie Szulcszulc-meble.plLuzino, Pomeranian
4Meblo-Sam Studio Furniture Shop AGD ulica RTVmeblosam.plNiedrzwica Duza Large, Lublin
5Meblohurt. FH. Centrum furniture Black Red Whitemeblohurt.plLeczna, Lublin
6ENTERPRISE Pyton Agnieszka Mrzyglodmeblepyton.orgPabianice, Lodz
7Furniture Pawo Sp. z o.o.meblepawo.plRadomsko, Lodz
8MEBLECHmeblelecha.com.plKalisz, Greater Poland
9Kopik Horst. Plant stolarskimeblekopik.plDobrodzien, Opole
10Vox. Furnituremebleexpo.com.plSlupsk, Pomeranian
14,854 furniture store businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Furniture Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian2,4552,17517%
Greater Poland1,8431,66012%
Lesser Poland1,6411,50111%
Silesian1,5321,36710%
Lower Silesian1,1159838%
Lodz1,0319407%
Pomeranian9238326%
Ruskin6525984%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian6235644%
West Pomeranian5494974%
Lublin5444944%
Masurian-Masurian5074703%
Opole3823413%
Lubusz3713382%
Podlaskie3603292%
Saint Cross2922672%
Not recorded34290%

Cities in Poland with the most furniture store businesses

Related business types in Poland

Furniture Stores in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many furniture store businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 14,854 furniture store businesses in Poland; 13,385 (90%) publish an email address. Furniture Store is the #9 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most furniture store businesses?

Masovian, with 2,455, then Greater Poland (1,843) and Lesser Poland (1,641).

Which city in Poland has the most furniture store businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 1,211, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (507).

What is the NAICS code for furniture store businesses?

Furniture Store businesses fall under NAICS 449110 (Furniture Retailers).

How do I get a list of furniture store businesses in Poland?

Search "furniture store in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.