SEARCH NOW

Contractors in Norway

Dexxoo lists 1,783 contractor businesses in Norway across 10 regions, and 1,724 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vestland. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 236 · Construction Of Buildings

1,783Businesses
1,724With an email address
97%Reachable by email
#10Most common type in Norway

Top contractor businesses in Norway

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Leggeteknikk ASleggeteknikk.noAlgard, Rogaland
2Good and Varmtgodtogvarmt.asNesttun, Vestland
3Bjorn Hansen Betongelementspennbetong.noForsand, Rogaland
4PLUMBING Contactvvskontakten.noOslo, Oslo
5Korsfur construction ASkorsfurbygg.noSkudeneshamn, Rogaland
6Tregulveksperten AStregulveksperten.noOslo, Oslo
7PLUMBING Rorleggern Tonsberg Asvvs-rorleggern.noSem, Vestfold and Telemark
8Haugesund tin AShaugesundblikk.noForresfjorden, Rogaland
9K32 Frisor.Bue ASkbue.noOslo, Oslo
10Alumin Vinterhageralumin.noElnesvagen, More and Romsdal
1,783 contractor businesses in NorwayPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Contractors by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Not recorded43842125%
Vestland20119311%
Rogaland1691649%
Oslo1671589%
Vestfold and Telemark1651649%
Trondelag1591569%
Agder1171147%
Innlandet1131116%
Nordland1101056%
More and Romsdal95925%
Troms and Finnmark49463%

Cities in Norway with the most contractor businesses

Related business types in Norway

Contractors in other countries

Every business type in Norway →

Questions and answers

How many contractor businesses are there in Norway?

Dexxoo lists 1,783 contractor businesses in Norway; 1,724 (97%) publish an email address. Contractor is the #10 most common business type in Norway on Dexxoo.

Which region of Norway has the most contractor businesses?

Vestland, with 201, then Rogaland (169) and Oslo (167).

Which city in Norway has the most contractor businesses?

Oslo, with 155, then Trondheim, Trondelag (34).

What is the NAICS code for contractor businesses?

Contractor businesses fall under NAICS 236 (Construction Of Buildings).

How do I get a list of contractor businesses in Norway?

Search "contractor in norway" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.