SEARCH NOW

Restaurants in the Philippines

Dexxoo lists 2,147 restaurant businesses in the Philippines across 17 regions, and 1,428 of them publish an email address. The most are in National Capital Region. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

2,147Businesses
1,428With an email address
67%Reachable by email
#5Most common type in Philippines

Top restaurant businesses in the Philippines

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1INALASAN STREET CO.inasalstreetco.comPasig
2XO 46 Heritage Bistroxo46filipinostore.phPasay City, National Capital Region
3MLN Fine Dinerrestobrands.comAntipolo, National Capital Region
4Tres Marias'chaliresort.comCagayan de Oro City, Northern Mindanao (Region X)
5The Province of Abraabra.gov.phBangued, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
6Gallery By Chelegallerybychele.comTaguig City, National Capital Region
7BAYLEAF Bakery, Cafe & Restaurantbayleafresto.comSanto Domingo, Central Luzon (Region III)
8Cafe le Valencialevalencia.comValencia, Central Visayas (Region VII)
9Kassa Cantinapaymongo.pageEscalante, Western Visayas (Region VI)
10Angel's Burgerbigzburgerph.comMarikina, National Capital Region
2,147 restaurant businesses in the PhilippinesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Restaurants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
National Capital Region63639630%
Calabarzon (Region IV-A)33222115%
Central Visayas (Region VII)2001429%
Central Luzon (Region III)1831319%
Not recorded1661018%
Western Visayas (Region VI)121916%
Ilocos (Region I)81484%
Davao (Region XI)79604%
Mimaropa (Region IV-B)62503%
Bicol (Region V)62403%
Northern Mindanao (Region X)57433%
Eastern Visayas (Region VIII)37232%
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)36272%
Caraga (Region XIII)31171%
Cagayan Valley (Region II)27191%
Zamboanga Peninsula (Region IX)27131%
Soccsksargen (Region XII)950%
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)110%

Cities in the Philippines with the most restaurant businesses

Related business types in the Philippines

Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in the Philippines →

Questions and answers

How many restaurant businesses are there in the Philippines?

Dexxoo lists 2,147 restaurant businesses in the Philippines; 1,428 (67%) publish an email address. Restaurant is the #5 most common business type in the Philippines on Dexxoo.

Which region of the Philippines has the most restaurant businesses?

National Capital Region, with 636, then Calabarzon (Region IV-A) (332) and Central Visayas (Region VII) (200).

Which city in the Philippines has the most restaurant businesses?

Quezon City, National Capital Region, with 160, then Manila, National Capital Region (131).

What is the NAICS code for restaurant businesses?

Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of restaurant businesses in the Philippines?

Search "restaurant in philippines" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.