SEARCH NOW

Art Galleries in Poland

Dexxoo lists 1,639 art gallery businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 1,374 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 711510 · Independent Artists, Writers, And Performers — part of Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers

1,639Businesses
1,374With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#80Most common type in Poland

Top art gallery businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Manufaktura Porcelanymanufakturaporcelany.plKrakow, Lesser Poland
2Obrazy abstrakcyjne mall ulica workshop Sylwia Michalskasylwiamichalska.comOlsztyn, Masurian-Masurian
3Mall Arts Karina Rzendkowskarzendkowska.plGliwice, Silesian
4Mall Propagandagaleriapropaganda.comWarsaw, Masovian
5Jan Fejkiel Galleryfejkielgallery.comKrakow, Lesser Poland
6Mall Szydlowskigaleria-szydlowski.plWarsaw, Masovian
7Mall Arts Kashubiangskart.plGdansk, Pomeranian
8101 Project Mall Arts Wspolczesnej101projekt.plWarsaw, Masovian
9Association Polskich Artystow Artistsowzpap.plWarsaw, Masovian
10Mall AM Anna Magdziarzgaleriaam.plBielsko-Biala, Silesian
1,639 art gallery businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Art Galleries by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian44036027%
Lesser Poland23519614%
Lower Silesian1521269%
Silesian1471259%
Greater Poland1421229%
Pomeranian1201067%
Lodz88775%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian49403%
Lublin47373%
Masurian-Masurian42373%
Ruskin42353%
West Pomeranian40332%
Podlaskie22191%
Not recorded22191%
Saint Cross19161%
Opole17141%
Lubusz15121%

Cities in Poland with the most art gallery businesses

Related business types in Poland

Art Galleries in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many art gallery businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 1,639 art gallery businesses in Poland; 1,374 (84%) publish an email address. Art Gallery is the #80 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most art gallery businesses?

Masovian, with 440, then Lesser Poland (235) and Lower Silesian (152).

Which city in Poland has the most art gallery businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 374, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (169).

What is the NAICS code for art gallery businesses?

Art Gallery businesses fall under NAICS 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, And Performers), part of Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 7115).

How do I get a list of art gallery businesses in Poland?

Search "art gallery in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.