SEARCH NOW

Art Galleries in Spain

Dexxoo lists 2,276 art gallery businesses in Spain across 17 regions, and 1,585 of them publish an email address. The most are in Catalonia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 711510 · Independent Artists, Writers, And Performers — part of Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers

2,276Businesses
1,585With an email address
70%Reachable by email
#77Most common type in Spain

Top art gallery businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Burro house Martaelburrodemarta.comArgentona, Catalonia
2June Art Galleryekainartelanak.comDonostia, Country Basque
3Soppa house Bluesoppadeazul.comThe Palmas house Large Canary
4a 66 Gallerygemmaleys.comSantanyi, Islands Balears
5L'Explorateurlexplorateur.netBarcelona, Catalonia
6The Sea Social Clublamarinasocialclub.comDenia, Community Valencian
7Gallery Designated art Retxagaleriaretxa.comCiutadella house Menorca, Islands Balears
8Art and Teedonostiartean.comDonostia, Country Basque
9House Museum Art above Leatherartesobrepiel.comCordoba
10Pou Artpoudart.comSant Cugat del Valles, Catalonia
2,276 art gallery businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Art Galleries by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Catalonia58740826%
Community house Madrid43429519%
Andalusia28321812%
Community Valencian1781218%
Islands Balears1541057%
Not recorded146996%
Galicia87614%
Castile and Leon69453%
Country Basque64423%
Principality house Asturias56412%
Canaries44332%
Region house Murcia37272%
Castile-The Mancha32211%
Aragon31181%
Community Foral house Navarre25151%
Extremadura23151%
Cantabria17131%
The La Rioja980%

Cities in Spain with the most art gallery businesses

Related business types in Spain

Art Galleries in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many art gallery businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 2,276 art gallery businesses in Spain; 1,585 (70%) publish an email address. Art Gallery is the #77 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most art gallery businesses?

Catalonia, with 587, then Community house Madrid (434) and Andalusia (283).

Which city in Spain has the most art gallery businesses?

Barcelona, Catalonia, with 423, then Madrid, Community house Madrid (414).

What is the NAICS code for art gallery businesses?

Art Gallery businesses fall under NAICS 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, And Performers), part of Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 7115).

How do I get a list of art gallery businesses in Spain?

Search "art gallery in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.