SEARCH NOW

Cafes in Poland

Dexxoo lists 2,828 cafe businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 2,072 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722515 · Snack And Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars — part of Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars

2,828Businesses
2,072With an email address
73%Reachable by email
#49Most common type in Poland

Top cafe businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1"Thomasbar" - Thomas Gajewskithomasbar.usWarsaw, Masovian
2Cafe Kafkakawiarnia-kafka.plWarsaw, Masovian
3Cukiernia Kandulskislodkasztuka.plBielsko-Biala, Silesian
4Mus Tankmustank.plWroclaw, Lower Silesian
5Orlowscy - Z nature for For youznaturydlaciebie.plKoszalin, West Pomeranian
6"Film Cafe"kinozorza.plRzeszow, Ruskin
7Cafe Zascianekcafezascianek.plSopot, Pomeranian
8Number Coffeenumbercoffee.plWarsaw, Masovian
9Club Life Is Fajnefundacjaergosum.plWarsaw, Masovian
10"Inspira" Isabela Markowskaaromacaffee.euWarsaw, Masovian
2,828 cafe businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Cafes by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian55840020%
Lesser Poland36727713%
Silesian31823411%
Greater Poland29221310%
Lower Silesian2211648%
Pomeranian2171638%
West Pomeranian1571116%
Lodz1301015%
Ruskin102824%
Lublin94683%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian90673%
Not recorded75413%
Podlaskie50392%
Masurian-Masurian44312%
Opole43342%
Saint Cross42281%
Lubusz28191%

Cities in Poland with the most cafe businesses

Related business types in Poland

Cafes in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many cafe businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 2,828 cafe businesses in Poland; 2,072 (73%) publish an email address. Cafe is the #49 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most cafe businesses?

Masovian, with 558, then Lesser Poland (367) and Silesian (318).

Which city in Poland has the most cafe businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 388, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (228).

What is the NAICS code for cafe businesses?

Cafe businesses fall under NAICS 722515 (Snack And Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars), part of Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars (NAICS 722515).

How do I get a list of cafe businesses in Poland?

Search "cafe in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.