SEARCH NOW

Travel Services in Spain

Dexxoo lists 4,215 travel service businesses in Spain across 19 regions, and 3,608 of them publish an email address. The most are in Andalusia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561510 · Travel Agencies — part of Travel Agencies

4,215Businesses
3,608With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#43Most common type in Spain

Top travel service businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1INFINIT EMOTIONS TREKSinfinitemotionstreks.com—
2Kenya and Tanzania a your Measuretanzaniaatumedida.comArroyomolinos, Community house Madrid
3Spanish Isles Holidaysspanishisles.comArona, Canaries
4Tabarca Onlinetabarca.onlineSaint Pola, Community Valencian
5Travel Karisma Incomingkarismaincoming.comMalaga, Andalusia
6Tourism Yesteyeste.esYeste, Castile-The Mancha
7Your Fin House Streettufindecarrera.esSeville, Andalusia
8Zonasubzonasub.comReus, Catalonia
9Edutravel Worldedutravelworld.esMadrid, Community house Madrid
10Office house Tourism house The Promenadeturismodelarambla.esThe Promenade, Andalusia
4,215 travel service businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Travel Services by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Andalusia75364418%
Catalonia68959116%
Community house Madrid64355415%
Community Valencian42936510%
Canaries2221905%
Galicia2171975%
Castile and Leon2081805%
Not recorded2071645%
Castile-The Mancha1301113%
Islands Balears1261053%
Aragon1171013%
Country Basque115963%
Extremadura89772%
Principality house Asturias84742%
Region house Murcia78692%
Community Foral house Navarre43341%
Cantabria42361%
The La Rioja19170%
Melilla330%
Ceuta100%

Cities in Spain with the most travel service businesses

Related business types in Spain

Travel Services in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many travel service businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 4,215 travel service businesses in Spain; 3,608 (86%) publish an email address. Travel Service is the #43 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most travel service businesses?

Andalusia, with 753, then Catalonia (689) and Community house Madrid (643).

Which city in Spain has the most travel service businesses?

Madrid, Community house Madrid, with 472, then Barcelona, Catalonia (275).

What is the NAICS code for travel service businesses?

Travel Service businesses fall under NAICS 561510 (Travel Agencies), part of Travel Agencies (NAICS 56151).

How do I get a list of travel service businesses in Spain?

Search "travel service in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.