SEARCH NOW

Restaurants in Taiwan

Dexxoo lists 2,609 restaurant businesses in Taiwan across 21 regions, and 1,468 of them publish an email address. The most are in Street. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

2,609Businesses
1,468With an email address
56%Reachable by email
#3Most common type in Taiwan

Top restaurant businesses in Taiwan

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Will's Htable Teppanyakiwillsteppanyaki.comTaipei, Street
2ST.1 Cafest1cafe.comTainan, Tainan
3Zhuyuan Restaurant Badeh Storezhuyuanshop.comTaoyuan, Taoyuan
4Yuanshun Sesame Tourist Oil Factorygod-bene.com.twSoil Library Town, Yunlin
5Mr. GaPao - Basil Pork Specialty Store - Lukang Branchado8888.com.twLugang Town, Changhua
6Escape from Parisefpsweetlab.comTaipei, Street
7Omg Pig King Pig Trotter Rice Specialtyomgsf.com.twTaipei, Street
8Pinsheng Yue Suxuan - Vegetarian Foodpin-sheng.netTaipei, Street
9Riqing Fanghaogoodafter.twTaoyuan, Taoyuan
10Su La Sang (Beitun Chongde Store)surasangkoreanbbq.com.twTaichung, Taichung
2,609 restaurant businesses in TaiwanPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Restaurants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Street55532121%
Taichung35520014%
New Street29116511%
Kaohsiung25113810%
Taoyuan2151178%
Tainan1971238%
Not recorded116504%
Changhua90543%
Nantou79533%
Yilan72373%
Miaoli51272%
Hualien49282%
Pingtung48242%
Hsinchu (City)42232%
Yunlin39251%
Hsinchu (County)37181%
Chiayi (County)35141%
Taitung25151%
Penghu18121%
Keelung1861%
Chiayi (City)18131%
Kinmen850%

Cities in Taiwan with the most restaurant businesses

Related business types in Taiwan

Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in Taiwan →

Questions and answers

How many restaurant businesses are there in Taiwan?

Dexxoo lists 2,609 restaurant businesses in Taiwan; 1,468 (56%) publish an email address. Restaurant is the #3 most common business type in Taiwan on Dexxoo.

Which region of Taiwan has the most restaurant businesses?

Street, with 555, then Taichung (355) and New Street (291).

Which city in Taiwan has the most restaurant businesses?

Taipei, Street, with 540, then Taichung (342).

What is the NAICS code for restaurant businesses?

Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of restaurant businesses in Taiwan?

Search "restaurant in taiwan" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.