SEARCH NOW

Nail Salons in the United States

Dexxoo lists 43,995 nail salon businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 24,869 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812113 · Nail Salons — part of Hair, Nail, and Skin Care Services

43,995Businesses
24,869With an email address
57%Reachable by email
#40Most common type in United States

Top nail salon businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Premier Nail Salon in Northfield, IL 6imperialnailsspail.comNorthfield, Illinois
2Lilly Nailslillynailspawestfield.comWestfield, Indiana
3Leo Nailsleonailsa2.comAnn Arbor, Michigan
4Mindy Nails Barmindynailsbarwhittier.comWhittier, California
5Nails by Tatyanamichaelroffi.comBoston, Massachusetts
6Meet Nails & Spameetnailsspa.comNorristown, Pennsylvania
7Golden Nail Spagoldennailspanc.comFayetteville, North Carolina
8G Nail Spagnailspaok.comClaremore, Oklahoma
9Gloss Nail Salon & Spaglosstorrington.comTorrington, Connecticut
10Gloss & Feathersglossandfeathers.comPhoenix, Arizona
43,995 nail salon businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Nail Salons by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California5,7242,96013%
Texas4,7352,67611%
Florida4,0222,3339%
New York2,4901,1596%
Georgia1,8131,0144%
Illinois1,6909984%
North Carolina1,4788553%
Pennsylvania1,4187233%
New Jersey1,3076623%
Massachusetts1,3018323%
Virginia1,2807873%
Arizona1,1186463%
Ohio1,0816812%
Michigan9775372%
Washington9645602%
Maryland9585702%
Colorado9065602%
Tennessee9055452%
South Carolina7104132%
Wisconsin6283881%
Missouri5953511%
Louisiana5832581%
Nevada5613191%
Indiana5593391%
Connecticut5443301%
Alabama5372551%
Minnesota5053391%
Oregon4242731%
Oklahoma4202431%
Utah3842531%
Kentucky2981591%
Arkansas2961671%
Iowa2671561%
Kansas2651621%
Mississippi2471331%
Nebraska2181380%
New Hampshire2021310%
Idaho1731170%
New Mexico1731060%
Hawaii170930%
Rhode Island158920%
West Virginia134740%
District of Columbia129680%
Delaware125740%
Maine110770%
Montana96660%
North Dakota79490%
Alaska74430%
South Dakota63470%
Wyoming58310%
Vermont43270%

Cities in the United States with the most nail salon businesses

Related business types in the United States

Nail Salons in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many nail salon businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 43,995 nail salon businesses in the United States; 24,869 (57%) publish an email address. Nail Salon is the #40 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most nail salon businesses?

California, with 5,724, then Texas (4,735) and Florida (4,022).

Which city in the United States has the most nail salon businesses?

New York, with 639, then Houston, Texas (568).

What is the NAICS code for nail salon businesses?

Nail Salon businesses fall under NAICS 812113 (Nail Salons), part of Hair, Nail, and Skin Care Services (NAICS 81211).

How do I get a list of nail salon businesses in the United States?

Search "nail salon in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.