SEARCH NOW

Pool Cleaners in the United States

Dexxoo lists 7,651 pool cleaner businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 5,919 of them publish an email address. The most are in Florida. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

7,651Businesses
5,919With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#243Most common type in United States

Top pool cleaner businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1BlueRipple Indio Pool Careindiopoolcare.comIndio, California
2Swimcon Pool Company Incswimconpool.netPasadena, California
3Bills Pools LLCbillspools.comLillian, Alabama
4Hot Springs Spa & Patiohotspringspaandpatio.comVentura, California
5The Swim Zonetheswimzone.comFairfield, New Jersey
6One Stop Hot Tub Shophottubslongisland.comMiddle Island, New York
7Signature Pool Servicessigpoolsva.comRichmond, Virginia
8The Watermillthewatermill.comLake Forest Park, Washington
9Anthonys Pool Serviceanthonyspoolservice.comLos Altos, California
10Musser's Bulk Watermussersbulkwater.comManheim, Pennsylvania
7,651 pool cleaner businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pool Cleaners by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Florida1,3681,03818%
California1,15982115%
Texas1,00177213%
Arizona4703786%
New York2642083%
Georgia2391833%
New Jersey2351853%
Pennsylvania2201793%
North Carolina2001543%
Tennessee1541212%
Ohio1521282%
Nevada1451012%
South Carolina1441182%
Massachusetts129992%
Illinois1281092%
Virginia1271032%
Michigan115942%
Louisiana97791%
Indiana92751%
Connecticut85671%
Maryland85661%
Alabama83751%
Missouri81631%
Colorado77661%
Oklahoma69531%
Washington67511%
Utah66561%
Kentucky60471%
Oregon51431%
Wisconsin48371%
Mississippi47421%
Minnesota45371%
Kansas37280%
Arkansas36290%
New Hampshire36260%
Hawaii29190%
Iowa25210%
Rhode Island24180%
Idaho23180%
New Mexico22160%
Delaware21170%
Nebraska19160%
West Virginia19130%
Vermont11110%
Montana1090%
Maine980%
North Dakota880%
South Dakota640%
Alaska530%
Wyoming540%
Not recorded220%
District of Columbia110%

Cities in the United States with the most pool cleaner businesses

Related business types in the United States

Pool Cleaners in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many pool cleaner businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 7,651 pool cleaner businesses in the United States; 5,919 (77%) publish an email address. Pool Cleaner is the #243 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most pool cleaner businesses?

Florida, with 1,368, then California (1,159) and Texas (1,001).

Which city in the United States has the most pool cleaner businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 97, then Las Vegas, Nevada (93).

What is the NAICS code for pool cleaner businesses?

Pool Cleaner businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of pool cleaner businesses in the United States?

Search "pool cleaner in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.