SEARCH NOW

Electricians in the United States

Dexxoo lists 35,248 electrician businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 22,615 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

35,248Businesses
22,615With an email address
64%Reachable by email
#58Most common type in United States

Top electrician businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1In Charge Home Electricinchargehomeelectric.comSeattle, Washington
2Immediate Response Electricimmediateresponseelectric.comHenderson, Nevada
3Lau Hee Electric Inclauheeelectric.comMakawao, Hawaii
4Mid Valley Electricmidvalleyelectric.netHarrisonburg, Virginia
5Middlebrooks Electricmiddlebrooksinc.comBenton, Arkansas
6Good Guy Electric and Solargoodguyelectricandsolar.comFresno, California
7Carolina Wiring Servicecarolinawiring.comRocky Mount, North Carolina
8Lumenergilumenergi.comNewark, California
9Gubrud's Electrical Contractinggubruds.comElk Grove, California
10Alden Electricaldenelectric.netSiren, Wisconsin
35,248 electrician businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Electricians by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California4,0182,32211%
Texas2,6591,7018%
Florida2,5131,5927%
New York2,0161,1716%
Pennsylvania1,5711,0364%
Illinois1,2598074%
New Jersey1,2147063%
Ohio1,1788143%
North Carolina1,1777833%
Massachusetts1,1327433%
Michigan1,0156373%
Georgia1,0076153%
Washington9606383%
Virginia9046013%
Colorado7925362%
Maryland7404482%
Wisconsin6994762%
Indiana6784742%
Minnesota6704522%
Arizona6584302%
Connecticut6564652%
Tennessee5963792%
Missouri5853762%
Louisiana4562901%
Oklahoma4202801%
Kentucky4172721%
South Carolina4042621%
Alabama3992631%
Oregon3682801%
Iowa3622331%
Kansas3102231%
Utah3041991%
Arkansas2941821%
New Hampshire2711951%
Maine2611721%
Nevada2421341%
New Mexico2321721%
Idaho2171461%
Mississippi2151421%
Nebraska1661140%
West Virginia1521030%
Montana139890%
Delaware125940%
North Dakota121740%
Hawaii116910%
Rhode Island112750%
South Dakota111880%
Wyoming108790%
Vermont106620%
Alaska90740%
District of Columbia28200%
Not recorded550%

Cities in the United States with the most electrician businesses

Related business types in the United States

Electricians in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many electrician businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 35,248 electrician businesses in the United States; 22,615 (64%) publish an email address. Electrician is the #58 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most electrician businesses?

California, with 4,018, then Texas (2,659) and Florida (2,513).

Which city in the United States has the most electrician businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 291, then Los Angeles, California (174).

What is the NAICS code for electrician businesses?

Electrician businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of electrician businesses in the United States?

Search "electrician in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.