SEARCH NOW

Construction Firms in Australia

Dexxoo lists 7,764 construction firm businesses in Australia across 8 states, and 5,874 of them publish an email address. The most are in New South Wales. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 23 · Construction

7,764Businesses
5,874With an email address
76%Reachable by email
#9Most common type in Australia

Top construction firm businesses in Australia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Affordable Tiles Burleighaffordabletiles.netVarsity Lakes, Queensland
2Glenn Merrick Constructionsmerrickconstructions.com.auBowen, Queensland
3Melvic Groupmelvicgroup.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
4Elite Office Environmentseliteoffice.com.auMoorabbin, Victoria
5Eastoneaston.coMelbourne, Victoria
6Wayne Stewart Builderwaynestewartbuilder.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
7Vish Homesvishhomes.com.auBallarat, Victoria
8Synthetic Padel Groupsyntheticpadelcourts.com.auSydney, New South Wales
9Quadrant Onequadrantone.com.auSydney, New South Wales
10Pyramid Constructionspyramid.net.auPerth, Western Australia
7,764 construction firm businesses in AustraliaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Construction Firms by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New South Wales2,4951,88332%
Victoria1,9471,45225%
Queensland1,6521,25921%
Western Australia81762911%
South Australia4903646%
Tasmania1361062%
Australian Capital Territory128982%
Northern Territory93771%
Not recorded660%

Cities in Australia with the most construction firm businesses

Related business types in Australia

Construction Firms in other countries

Every business type in Australia →

Questions and answers

How many construction firm businesses are there in Australia?

Dexxoo lists 7,764 construction firm businesses in Australia; 5,874 (76%) publish an email address. Construction Firm is the #9 most common business type in Australia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Australia has the most construction firm businesses?

New South Wales, with 2,495, then Victoria (1,947) and Queensland (1,652).

Which city in Australia has the most construction firm businesses?

Sydney, New South Wales, with 1,158, then Melbourne, Victoria (1,080).

What is the NAICS code for construction firm businesses?

Construction Firm businesses fall under NAICS 23 (Construction).

How do I get a list of construction firm businesses in Australia?

Search "construction firm in australia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.