SEARCH NOW

Construction Firms in Canada

Dexxoo lists 6,946 construction firm businesses in Canada across 13 provinces and territories, and 5,542 of them publish an email address. The most are in Ontario. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by province or territory and the cities with the most.

NAICS 23 · Construction

6,946Businesses
5,542With an email address
80%Reachable by email
#19Most common type in Canada

Top construction firm businesses in Canada

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Smart Roof Construction Inc.xroofs.caON, Ontario
2XG Construction Corp..xgcorp.caAB, Alberta
3Woodex Constructionwoodex.caKelowna
4WilsonSmithInteriorswilson-smithinteriorsinc.ca—
5WhiteDeer Constructionwhitedeer.ca—
6Whitechurch Constructionwhitechurchconstruction.ca—
7White Cap Constructionwhitecapconstruction.caMississauga, Ontario
8WhelpTech Electrical Serviceswhelptech.ca—
9Western Foundationswesternfoundations.caRedcliff, Alberta
10Weirconstructionweirconstruction.caGrovedale, Alberta
6,946 construction firm businesses in CanadaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Construction Firms by province or territory

Province or territoryBusinessesWith emailShare
Ontario2,6092,05138%
Quebec1,7981,48326%
British Columbia1,07582915%
Alberta82568012%
Saskatchewan1701352%
Manitoba1501152%
Nova Scotia1471172%
New Brunswick70591%
Tab and Tab41331%
Prince Edward Island33280%
Not recorded2160%
Yukon430%
Nunavut220%
Northwest Territories110%

Cities in Canada with the most construction firm businesses

Related business types in Canada

Construction Firms in other countries

Every business type in Canada →

Questions and answers

How many construction firm businesses are there in Canada?

Dexxoo lists 6,946 construction firm businesses in Canada; 5,542 (80%) publish an email address. Construction Firm is the #19 most common business type in Canada on Dexxoo.

Which province or territory of Canada has the most construction firm businesses?

Ontario, with 2,609, then Quebec (1,798) and British Columbia (1,075).

Which city in Canada has the most construction firm businesses?

Toronto, Ontario, with 485, then Calgary, Alberta (271).

What is the NAICS code for construction firm businesses?

Construction Firm businesses fall under NAICS 23 (Construction).

How do I get a list of construction firm businesses in Canada?

Search "construction firm in canada" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.