SEARCH NOW

Construction Firms in India

Dexxoo lists 9,952 construction firm businesses in India across 30 states, and 8,623 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 23 · Construction

9,952Businesses
8,623With an email address
87%Reachable by email
#16Most common type in India

Top construction firm businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Image Synergyimage-synergy.com—
211th INDIA CONSTRUCTION FESTIVAL 2025indiaconstructionfestival.com—
3INDIARMCindiarmc.com—
4Infinity Silicone Indiainfinitysilicone.com—
5India Construction Week eNewsletterindiaconstructionweek.com—
6Wedo Builderswedobuilders.inNilakkottai, Tamil Nadu
7Spacious Homes Constructionspacioushomes.inBengaluru, Karnataka
8Green Apple Service Centergreenappleservice.comBengaluru, Karnataka
9Tarun & Associatestarunandassociates.comMumbai, Maharashtra
10Maheshwari Groupmaheshwariconstro.comPune, Maharashtra
9,952 construction firm businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Construction Firms by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra1,5991,32416%
Tamil Nadu1,4991,33215%
Karnataka1,09095511%
Kerala9348509%
Uttar Pradesh5945116%
Gujarat5904586%
Telangana5724976%
Not recorded5504986%
Delhi3533024%
Haryana3012603%
West Bengal2582183%
Rajasthan2542143%
Madhya Pradesh2332142%
Andhra Pradesh1981632%
Bihar Sharif1731602%
Odisha1431321%
Punjab1421201%
Chhattisgarh83771%
Uttarakhand77721%
Jharkhand76641%
Assam61521%
Goa61581%
Jammu and Kashmir32300%
Puducherry26210%
Himachal Pradesh15110%
Chandigarh15120%
Tripura1090%
Manipur980%
Sikkim210%
Arunachal Pradesh100%
Nagaland100%

Cities in India with the most construction firm businesses

Related business types in India

Construction Firms in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many construction firm businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 9,952 construction firm businesses in India; 8,623 (87%) publish an email address. Construction Firm is the #16 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most construction firm businesses?

Maharashtra, with 1,599, then Tamil Nadu (1,499) and Karnataka (1,090).

Which city in India has the most construction firm businesses?

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, with 827, then Bengaluru, Karnataka (803).

What is the NAICS code for construction firm businesses?

Construction Firm businesses fall under NAICS 23 (Construction).

How do I get a list of construction firm businesses in India?

Search "construction firm in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.