SEARCH NOW

Advertising Agencies in France

Dexxoo lists 11,822 advertising agency businesses in France across 17 regions, and 6,338 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541810 · Advertising Agencies — part of Advertising, Public Relations, and Related Services

11,822Businesses
6,338With an email address
54%Reachable by email
#14Most common type in France

Top advertising agency businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Metropolitan Influence - Agency of Communicationmetropolitan-influence.comParis, Island-of-France
2Lillipop Communicationagence-lillipop.comSoultz-High-Rhine, Grand-East
3Madmadsmadmads.frNantes, Country-of-the-Loire
4C 2R Communicatione2ma-communication.frAsnieres-sur-Seine, Island-of-France
5Visuel Repasvisuel-repas.comThe Lande-Saint-Leger, Normandy
6Visuel Infocomvisuel-infocom.frLatour-of-France, Occitania
7Arthesisarthesis.frBrignais, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
8Atelier Visuelbdm-communication.comRoyan, New-Aquitaine
9ANABASstudioanabas.comThe Adrets-of-l'estere, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
10Stroberistroberi.frPrayssac, Occitania
11,822 advertising agency businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Advertising Agencies by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France2,8971,39225%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps1,50482113%
New-Aquitaine1,0835999%
Occitania1,0385369%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure9615548%
Grand-East8834967%
Highs-of-France6883676%
Country-of-the-Loire6804106%
Brittany5562845%
Normandy4642514%
Burgundy-Franche-County4212434%
Center-Val of Loire3391853%
Not recorded2501702%
Corsica47280%
The Reunion610%
Martinique200%
Guadeloupe210%
Guyane (french)100%

Cities in France with the most advertising agency businesses

Related business types in France

Advertising Agencies in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many advertising agency businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 11,822 advertising agency businesses in France; 6,338 (54%) publish an email address. Advertising Agency is the #14 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most advertising agency businesses?

Island-of-France, with 2,897, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (1,504) and New-Aquitaine (1,083).

Which city in France has the most advertising agency businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 1,520, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (288).

What is the NAICS code for advertising agency businesses?

Advertising Agency businesses fall under NAICS 541810 (Advertising Agencies), part of Advertising, Public Relations, and Related Services (NAICS 5418).

How do I get a list of advertising agency businesses in France?

Search "advertising agency in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.