SEARCH NOW

Real Estate Agents in France

Dexxoo lists 18,275 real estate agent businesses in France across 15 regions, and 12,881 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 531210 · Offices Of Real Estate Agents And Brokers — part of Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers

18,275Businesses
12,881With an email address
70%Reachable by email
#9Most common type in France

Top real estate agent businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1REAL ESTATE 2Rimmobilier-2r.comSaint-Symphorien-of ozon
2Agency Charlesimmobilier-croix-valmer.comThe Croix Valmer
3Contactez-usimmo-am.comRamonville-Saint-Agne, Occitania
4Restrictions covid LGM Real Estate Brittanyimmo-region-bretagne.comPlouye
5Agency Immobiliere of 14 Julyimmodu14juillet.com-
6Immobiliere of Terralimmoduterral.comSaint-Jean-of-Vedas, Occitania
7Carnouximmexis.comCarnoux-in-Provence
8Real estate agency Bacon Real Estateimmobilier-du-luberon.com—
9REAL ESTATE CASAUS Agency of Saint-Palaisimmobilier-casaus.comAvignon, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
10Real Estate of Castleimmobiliere-du-chateau.comThe Brede
18,275 real estate agent businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Real Estate Agents by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France3,0912,01617%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure2,6031,80714%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps2,2401,58612%
Occitania2,0031,37911%
New-Aquitaine1,9081,34410%
Grand-East1,2549187%
Highs-of-France1,0518276%
Country-of-the-Loire9807325%
Brittany8676645%
Burgundy-Franche-County6534734%
Normandy6124243%
Center-Val of Loire5113533%
Not recorded2902372%
Corsica2021201%
The Reunion600%
Guadeloupe410%

Cities in France with the most real estate agent businesses

Related business types in France

Real Estate Agents in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many real estate agent businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 18,275 real estate agent businesses in France; 12,881 (70%) publish an email address. Real Estate Agent is the #9 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most real estate agent businesses?

Island-of-France, with 3,091, then Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (2,603) and Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (2,240).

Which city in France has the most real estate agent businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 1,165, then Nice, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (332).

What is the NAICS code for real estate agent businesses?

Real Estate Agent businesses fall under NAICS 531210 (Offices Of Real Estate Agents And Brokers), part of Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers (NAICS 5312).

How do I get a list of real estate agent businesses in France?

Search "real estate agent in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.