SEARCH NOW

Carpenters in France

Dexxoo lists 10,952 carpenter businesses in France across 14 regions, and 7,642 of them publish an email address. The most are in Auvergne-Rhone-Alps. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

10,952Businesses
7,642With an email address
70%Reachable by email
#19Most common type in France

Top carpenter businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1MFS Conceptmfsconcept.comSevrier, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
2Atelier Olive Fernand and Sonmenuisier-olive-martigues.frMartigues, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
3Steinmetz Carpentry Fittingmenuiseriesteinmetz.comHaguenau, Grand-East
4Carpentry Godelmenuiseriegodel.frSandillon, Center-Val of Loire
5Carpentry Square Cyril COMPANY LIMITEDmenuiserie-carre.comBeaumont-on-Sarthe, Country-of-the-Loire
6Belenos Lamps Specialies Closuresspeciales-fermetures.comSin-the-St, Highs-of-France
7Technica Habitattechnicahabitat.frPerpignan, Occitania
8TMCtmc-sarl.frCastelnau-D'Estretefonds, Occitania
9Batiman Thomas Roux Carpentrythomasroux-menuiserie.comSaint-Saint Sylvester Pragoulin-on-Lot, New-Aquitaine
10Delta-Boisdeltabois.comEchirolles, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
10,952 carpenter businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Carpenters by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps1,5941,13315%
New-Aquitaine1,31889912%
Occitania1,18382111%
Grand-East9646439%
Country-of-the-Loire9186748%
Brittany7645167%
Highs-of-France7455297%
Island-of-France7294967%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure7045076%
Normandy6464586%
Burgundy-Franche-County6203986%
Center-Val of Loire5553875%
Not recorded1861632%
Corsica25180%
Guyane (french)100%

Cities in France with the most carpenter businesses

Related business types in France

Carpenters in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many carpenter businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 10,952 carpenter businesses in France; 7,642 (70%) publish an email address. Carpenter is the #19 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most carpenter businesses?

Auvergne-Rhone-Alps, with 1,594, then New-Aquitaine (1,318) and Occitania (1,183).

Which city in France has the most carpenter businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 85, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (62).

What is the NAICS code for carpenter businesses?

Carpenter businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of carpenter businesses in France?

Search "carpenter in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.