SEARCH NOW

Electricians in France

Dexxoo lists 7,248 electrician businesses in France across 16 regions, and 4,335 of them publish an email address. The most are in Auvergne-Rhone-Alps. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

7,248Businesses
4,335With an email address
60%Reachable by email
#37Most common type in France

Top electrician businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Azur Electricitylegrand.frAzur, New-Aquitaine
2Guelpa Pere and Songuelpa-sas.frVillefranche on Saone, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
3Electricity Coyerelectricitecoyer.frAsnans-Beauvoisin, Burgundy-Franche-County
4Donier Mickael Electricityelectricite-donier.comAubonne, Burgundy-Franche-County
5SAS Electricity Serviceelec-service.frMaraussan, Occitania
6Allo Niko Servicesalloniko.servicesBassens, New-Aquitaine
7Geisler Ericegge.frAntibes, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
8Balzac Electricbalzac-elec.frCabanac, Occitania
9ACDE conceptacdeconcept.frSix-Fours-the-Beaches, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
10House Electriccasaelec.frMarolles-on-Seine, Island-of-France
7,248 electrician businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Electricians by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps97756913%
New-Aquitaine82345811%
Occitania79147311%
Island-of-France76143210%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure6594049%
Grand-East6283809%
Highs-of-France5233267%
Country-of-the-Loire4803067%
Brittany3992416%
Burgundy-Franche-County3392075%
Normandy3291895%
Center-Val of Loire3271895%
Not recorded1731472%
Corsica33130%
Guadeloupe410%
The Reunion100%
Martinique100%

Cities in France with the most electrician businesses

Related business types in France

Electricians in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many electrician businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 7,248 electrician businesses in France; 4,335 (60%) publish an email address. Electrician is the #37 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most electrician businesses?

Auvergne-Rhone-Alps, with 977, then New-Aquitaine (823) and Occitania (791).

Which city in France has the most electrician businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 119, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (58).

What is the NAICS code for electrician businesses?

Electrician businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of electrician businesses in France?

Search "electrician in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.