SEARCH NOW

Roofers in France

Dexxoo lists 6,326 roofer businesses in France across 13 regions, and 4,576 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238160 · Roofing Contractors

6,326Businesses
4,576With an email address
72%Reachable by email
#41Most common type in France

Top roofer businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Artisan Lemoine Roofertoitures-59.frTemplemars, Highs-of-France
2Ls Renovation Roofingls-renovation-toiture.frHaveluy, Highs-of-France
3Roussel COMPANY LIMITEDakeonet.comMazaye, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
4E'Caux Toitecaux-toit.frYerville, Normandy
5Business Germancouverture-peinture-51.frReims, Grand-East
6Roofing Zinc Works Denis Letelliercouverture-letellier.frFougeres, Brittany
7Establishment Bouzatcouverture-isolation-herault.frBeziers, Occitania
8A.M.T Francemurtronic.comTorcy, Island-of-France
9Lamare CONSTRUCTIONlamare-couverture.comMontfermeil, Island-of-France
10Alpha Atticsalpha-combles.comThe Ferte-Fillinges, Island-of-France
6,326 roofer businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Roofers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France82866613%
New-Aquitaine68844111%
Highs-of-France5884399%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps5743949%
Grand-East5574009%
Occitania5293908%
Normandy4472887%
Brittany4473037%
Country-of-the-Loire4043096%
Center-Val of Loire3712566%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure3432795%
Burgundy-Franche-County3011915%
Not recorded2472194%
Corsica210%

Cities in France with the most roofer businesses

Related business types in France

Roofers in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many roofer businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 6,326 roofer businesses in France; 4,576 (72%) publish an email address. Roofer is the #41 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most roofer businesses?

Island-of-France, with 828, then New-Aquitaine (688) and Highs-of-France (588).

Which city in France has the most roofer businesses?

Toulouse, Occitania, with 40, then Paris, Island-of-France (39).

What is the NAICS code for roofer businesses?

Roofer businesses fall under NAICS 238160 (Roofing Contractors).

How do I get a list of roofer businesses in France?

Search "roofer in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.