SEARCH NOW

Shops & Stores in France

Dexxoo lists 14,115 shop & store businesses in France across 13 regions, and 10,732 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 44-45 · Retail Trade

14,115Businesses
10,732With an email address
76%Reachable by email
#12Most common type in France

Top shop & store businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Bajon Andresbajon-andres.frTarbes, Occitania
2Mobile Stmetal-mobil.comThe Mas-d'agenais, New-Aquitaine
3Lorraine Energylorraine-energie.frMaxeville, Grand-East
4Hand-Shop.com - Specialist Handball - On Meeting-Youhand-shop.comLille, Highs-of-France
5Makeup permanent Marseille sourcils Eden Beautymaquillagepermanent-marseille.frst anne d'evenos, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
6Maeyaert Productionmaeyaert.frMilly-on-Therain, Highs-of-France
7Speed auto schoolecole.frArnouville, Island-of-France
8Tiling Carpentry Of High Vivaraiscarrelagemenuiserieduhautvivarais.comDavezieux, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
9Steedealsteedeal.ioParis, Island-of-France
10Transport Transportstac-transports.comAurillac, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
14,115 shop & store businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Shops & Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France2,3221,59716%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps1,5971,24011%
New-Aquitaine1,3911,07110%
Occitania1,2949629%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure1,2709479%
Grand-East1,0948578%
Country-of-the-Loire9127246%
Highs-of-France9017106%
Brittany8156766%
Not recorded7015565%
Normandy6134764%
Burgundy-Franche-County6134784%
Center-Val of Loire5253914%
Corsica67470%

Cities in France with the most shop & store businesses

Related business types in France

Shops & Stores in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many shop & store businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 14,115 shop & store businesses in France; 10,732 (76%) publish an email address. Shop & Store is the #12 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most shop & store businesses?

Island-of-France, with 2,322, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (1,597) and New-Aquitaine (1,391).

Which city in France has the most shop & store businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 927, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (197).

What is the NAICS code for shop & store businesses?

Shop & Store businesses fall under NAICS 44-45 (Retail Trade).

How do I get a list of shop & store businesses in France?

Search "shop & store in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.