SEARCH NOW

Shops & Stores in Italy

Dexxoo lists 7,134 shop & store businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 5,495 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 44-45 · Retail Trade

7,134Businesses
5,495With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#37Most common type in Italy

Top shop & store businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Market of Flowermercatodelfiore.itScicli, Sicily
2Printery Bettinitipografiabettini.euSondrio, Lombardy
3New Marmotecnicamarmotecnica.comCarrara, Toscana
4Madame Clarimadameclari.comNaples, Campania
5Market Usato Cecina-Montescudaiomercatinousato.comGuardistallo, Toscana
6The Tree and the Parquet of At. Gentilelalberoeilparquet.itPalermo, Sicily
7Real Spices MEVA Chefmevasrl.itTrani, Puglia
8Magic Flowersmagicflowersfrancavilla.comFrancavilla at Street, Abruzzo
9Milly - Rental Costume PRATO Florence Pistoianoleggio-costumi.itPrato, Toscana
10SJMATsjmat.itTaranto, Puglia
7,134 shop & store businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Shops & Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy1,00579114%
Campania76858811%
Lazio68550110%
Sicily6094659%
Street-Romagna5564228%
Veneto5414008%
Toscana5234227%
Piemonte4603426%
Puglia4563766%
Calabria2211853%
Marche2121703%
Liguria1771342%
Abruzzo1751402%
Sardinia1481182%
Umbria1451212%
Trentino-High Adige1341042%
Friuli Venice Giulia122932%
Not recorded115582%
Basilicata54421%
Molise28230%

Cities in Italy with the most shop & store businesses

Related business types in Italy

Shops & Stores in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many shop & store businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 7,134 shop & store businesses in Italy; 5,495 (77%) publish an email address. Shop & Store is the #37 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most shop & store businesses?

Lombardy, with 1,005, then Campania (768) and Lazio (685).

Which city in Italy has the most shop & store businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 358, then Milan, Lombardy (224).

What is the NAICS code for shop & store businesses?

Shop & Store businesses fall under NAICS 44-45 (Retail Trade).

How do I get a list of shop & store businesses in Italy?

Search "shop & store in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.