SEARCH NOW

Assisted Living Homes in Germany

Dexxoo lists 1,964 assisted living home businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 1,591 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 623312 · Assisted Living Facilities For The Elderly

1,964Businesses
1,591With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#224Most common type in Germany

Top assisted living home businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Hospice association Neukirchen-Vluynhospizverein-nv.deNeukirchen-Vluyn, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Ursula Glienewinkel Old- u. Nursing homealtenheim-glienewinkel.deCelle, Lower Saxony
3Care service Brandt outpatient Pflegepflegedienst-brandt.deBad Fallingbostel, Lower Saxony
4Volkssolidaritat Seniorenzentrum fortune Onvs-habilis.deBenndorf, Saxony-Anhalt
5Caritas-Care Center St. Walburgaaltenheim-st-walburga.deBamberg, Bavaria
6Kursana Domicile Friesenheim - House Ignatiuskursana.deFriesenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg
7Frankfurt Kindergarten Ltd. Ambulant Living Plusfrankfurterkinderhaus.deBad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Hesse
8Fair Intensive Care Ltd.fic-pflege.deGaggenau, Baden-Wurttemberg
9Outpatient Care service Hand in Handhand-in-hand-pd.deGrossschonau, Saxony
10Outpatient Nursing Service Sven Bechert & Teambechert-pflegeservice.deErlangen, Bavaria
1,964 assisted living home businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Assisted Living Homes by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia44336223%
Bavaria28224514%
Lower Saxony25320913%
Baden-Wurttemberg22919212%
Hesse1411117%
Saxony125926%
Berlin70544%
Schleswig-Holstein62443%
Rhineland-Palatinate61493%
Not recorded53453%
Brandenburg51383%
Thuringia45362%
Hamburg40272%
Saxony-Anhalt39342%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania35262%
Saarland20181%
Bremen1591%

Cities in Germany with the most assisted living home businesses

Related business types in Germany

Assisted Living Homes in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many assisted living home businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 1,964 assisted living home businesses in Germany; 1,591 (81%) publish an email address. Assisted Living Home is the #224 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most assisted living home businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 443, then Bavaria (282) and Lower Saxony (253).

Which city in Germany has the most assisted living home businesses?

Berlin, with 71, then Hamburg (39).

What is the NAICS code for assisted living home businesses?

Assisted Living Home businesses fall under NAICS 623312 (Assisted Living Facilities For The Elderly).

How do I get a list of assisted living home businesses in Germany?

Search "assisted living home in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.