SEARCH NOW

Hospitals in Germany

Dexxoo lists 3,794 hospital businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,142 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 622110 · General Medical And Surgical Hospitals

3,794Businesses
3,142With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#132Most common type in Germany

Top hospital businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Leonardis Clinicleonardis-klinik.deBad Bad Heilbrunn, Bavaria
2Caritas Deer Center St. Nikolauscaritas-traunstein.deSchnaitsee, Bavaria
3Privat-Milek-Clinic Dr.. med.. Kurt Fontheim Ltd. & Co.klinik-dr-fontheim.deGoslar, Lower Saxony
4med.. Kontex Ltd.medkontex.deToenisvorst, North Rhine-Westphalia
5Klinikum Salzgitter Ltd.klinikum-salzgitter.deSalzgitter, Lower Saxony
6Hospitals District Freudenstadtklf-net.deFreudenstadt, Baden-Wurttemberg
7Hildegard Medicalhildegard-medical.deSchenkenzell, Baden-Wurttemberg
8Foundation Uhlebullstiftung-uhlebuell.deNiebull, Schleswig-Holstein
9Hospital St. Elisabethst-elisabeth-hersfeld.deBad Hersfeld, Hesse
10Aesthetics-Clinic S-Thetic Clinics-thetic.deUnna, North Rhine-Westphalia
3,794 hospital businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hospitals by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia83268922%
Bavaria66154317%
Baden-Wurttemberg50642513%
Lower Saxony3302659%
Hesse3062678%
Rhineland-Palatinate1851645%
Schleswig-Holstein1631294%
Saxony1321123%
Berlin122953%
Hamburg107773%
Brandenburg86672%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania84692%
Not recorded76622%
Saxony-Anhalt71612%
Thuringia71622%
Saarland41381%
Bremen21171%

Cities in Germany with the most hospital businesses

Related business types in Germany

Hospitals in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many hospital businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 3,794 hospital businesses in Germany; 3,142 (83%) publish an email address. Hospital is the #132 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most hospital businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 832, then Bavaria (661) and Baden-Wurttemberg (506).

Which city in Germany has the most hospital businesses?

Berlin, with 124, then Hamburg (104).

What is the NAICS code for hospital businesses?

Hospital businesses fall under NAICS 622110 (General Medical And Surgical Hospitals).

How do I get a list of hospital businesses in Germany?

Search "hospital in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.