SEARCH NOW

Physiotherapists in Germany

Dexxoo lists 26,110 physiotherapist businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 21,678 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621340 · Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists

26,110Businesses
21,678With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#13Most common type in Germany

Top physiotherapist businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tapingineed-heips.comImmenhausen, Hesse
2Matthias Vogtvogt-physiotherapie.deBernau, Baden-Wurttemberg
3Physiotherapy am Kleinen Bergmetallbau-falke.deFriedrichshafen, Baden-Wurttemberg
4Daniel Brassemeinlpz.deLuedenscheid, North Rhine-Westphalia
5Health Center Holtgegesundes-zeven.deZeven, Lower Saxony
6Therapy Center Schildhauertherapiezentrum-schildhauer.deDortmund, North Rhine-Westphalia
7Therapy Center at Bulsttherapiezentrum-am-buelt.deMuenster, North Rhine-Westphalia
8Volpert Gabriele Logopedics practicetherapie-am-main.deMuehlheim am Main, Hesse
9Hullenkramer Helga Logopedic Praxissprachschritte.deBerlin, Berlin
10Keil Wolfgang Physiotherapylunker-physios.deKoeln, North Rhine-Westphalia
26,110 physiotherapist businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Physiotherapists by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia5,1484,39120%
Bavaria4,3953,64117%
Baden-Wurttemberg3,6072,98214%
Lower Saxony2,4891,99710%
Hesse1,8231,5757%
Saxony1,4721,2666%
Rhineland-Palatinate1,3761,1605%
Schleswig-Holstein9357274%
Berlin9237864%
Not recorded7485023%
Brandenburg7075823%
Thuringia5884952%
Saxony-Anhalt5224502%
Hamburg4433562%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania4383402%
Saarland3192801%
Bremen1771481%

Cities in Germany with the most physiotherapist businesses

Related business types in Germany

Physiotherapists in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many physiotherapist businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 26,110 physiotherapist businesses in Germany; 21,678 (83%) publish an email address. Physiotherapist is the #13 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most physiotherapist businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 5,148, then Bavaria (4,395) and Baden-Wurttemberg (3,607).

Which city in Germany has the most physiotherapist businesses?

Berlin, with 970, then Munich, Bavaria (441).

What is the NAICS code for physiotherapist businesses?

Physiotherapist businesses fall under NAICS 621340 (Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists).

How do I get a list of physiotherapist businesses in Germany?

Search "physiotherapist in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.