SEARCH NOW

Funeral Homes & Cemeteries in Germany

Dexxoo lists 6,979 funeral home & cemetery businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 6,031 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812210 · Funeral Homes And Funeral Services — part of Death Care Services

6,979Businesses
6,031With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#80Most common type in Germany

Top funeral home & cemetery businesses in Germany

6,979 funeral home & cemetery businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Funeral Homes & Cemeteries by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,7671,53325%
Lower Saxony79565211%
Baden-Wurttemberg70761610%
Bavaria67757410%
Hesse5534968%
Rhineland-Palatinate3943506%
Saxony3002724%
Schleswig-Holstein2832294%
Berlin2582244%
Brandenburg2111853%
Saxony-Anhalt2061833%
Not recorded1921763%
Thuringia1841633%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1511252%
Saarland1391202%
Hamburg1261002%
Bremen36331%

Cities in Germany with the most funeral home & cemetery businesses

Related business types in Germany

Funeral Homes & Cemeteries in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many funeral home & cemetery businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 6,979 funeral home & cemetery businesses in Germany; 6,031 (86%) publish an email address. Funeral Home & Cemetery is the #80 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most funeral home & cemetery businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,767, then Lower Saxony (795) and Baden-Wurttemberg (707).

Which city in Germany has the most funeral home & cemetery businesses?

Berlin, with 258, then Hamburg (121).

What is the NAICS code for funeral home & cemetery businesses?

Funeral Home & Cemetery businesses fall under NAICS 812210 (Funeral Homes And Funeral Services), part of Death Care Services (NAICS 8122).

How do I get a list of funeral home & cemetery businesses in Germany?

Search "funeral home & cemetery in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.