SEARCH NOW

Hospitals in Poland

Dexxoo lists 1,903 hospital businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 1,679 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 622110 · General Medical And Surgical Hospitals

1,903Businesses
1,679With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#66Most common type in Poland

Top hospital businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Hospital Masovian w Garwolin Sp. z o.o.smwg.plGarwolin, Masovian
2BemaMedbemamed.plRaciborz, Silesian
3Hospital Public Wrzesniaszpitalwrzesnia.plWrzesnia, Greater Poland
4Hospital Praskiszpitalpraski.plWarsaw, Masovian
5NZOZ Medical-Medmedicamed.plPruszkow, Masovian
6Romet Clinic Sp. z o.o. NZOZ Bydgoszczprzychodnia-romet.plBydgoszcz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
7Near Belmieprzybelmie.plBydgoszcz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
8SPZLP Siemianowice Silesianspzlp.plSiemianowice Slaskie, Silesian
9Center Health MSWIA Medicalzozmedical.plPszczolki, Pomeranian
10Zyjmy Healthily. NZOZzyjmyzdrowo.plBarlinek, West Pomeranian
1,903 hospital businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hospitals by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian28826015%
Silesian26624014%
Lesser Poland19016210%
Lower Silesian1741529%
Greater Poland1641389%
Lodz1261137%
Pomeranian1221126%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian1191116%
Lublin78664%
Ruskin71624%
West Pomeranian69584%
Masurian-Masurian51443%
Saint Cross50423%
Podlaskie47422%
Opole43372%
Lubusz41362%
Not recorded440%

Cities in Poland with the most hospital businesses

Related business types in Poland

Hospitals in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many hospital businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 1,903 hospital businesses in Poland; 1,679 (88%) publish an email address. Hospital is the #66 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most hospital businesses?

Masovian, with 288, then Silesian (266) and Lesser Poland (190).

Which city in Poland has the most hospital businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 146, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (87).

What is the NAICS code for hospital businesses?

Hospital businesses fall under NAICS 622110 (General Medical And Surgical Hospitals).

How do I get a list of hospital businesses in Poland?

Search "hospital in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.