SEARCH NOW

Life Coaches in Germany

Dexxoo lists 2,579 life coach businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,267 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812112 · Beauty Salons — part of Beauty Salons

2,579Businesses
2,267With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#183Most common type in Germany

Top life coach businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Card Reading am Telephonekartenlegenamtelefon.comGreven, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Anke Wittmannsimplycontext.deBad Salzuflen, North Rhine-Westphalia
3mindfulnessencemindfulnessence.deSinsheim, Baden-Wurttemberg
4Personal Training and Physical Educationpte-frankfurt.comFrankfurt am Main, Hesse
5Gudrun Donaubauer Coaching & Energy Workgudrun-donaubauer.deHutthurm, Bavaria
6Fussballstadt Berlin- Die Fussballschulefussballstadt.berlinBerlin, Berlin
7Wilderness school Falkenaugewildnisschule-falkenauge.deBrunswick, Lower Saxony
8Positive Spark Coachingpositivespark.deLauda-Konigshofen, Baden-Wurttemberg
9Flitsch Coaching Ulmflitsch-coaching.deUlm, Baden-Wurttemberg
10Catrin Frank, Practice for Therapy and Starkentrainingcatrin-frank.deUelsby, Schleswig-Holstein
2,579 life coach businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Life Coaches by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria51645520%
North Rhine-Westphalia45439618%
Baden-Wurttemberg36933114%
Hesse2251929%
Lower Saxony1891667%
Not recorded1601456%
Berlin1241005%
Rhineland-Palatinate1221095%
Schleswig-Holstein91804%
Hamburg88813%
Saxony80723%
Brandenburg52452%
Thuringia28241%
Saxony-Anhalt24201%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania23211%
Saarland21191%
Bremen13111%

Cities in Germany with the most life coach businesses

Related business types in Germany

Life Coaches in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many life coach businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 2,579 life coach businesses in Germany; 2,267 (88%) publish an email address. Life Coach is the #183 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most life coach businesses?

Bavaria, with 516, then North Rhine-Westphalia (454) and Baden-Wurttemberg (369).

Which city in Germany has the most life coach businesses?

Berlin, with 136, then Munich, Bavaria (100).

What is the NAICS code for life coach businesses?

Life Coach businesses fall under NAICS 812112 (Beauty Salons), part of Beauty Salons (NAICS 812112).

How do I get a list of life coach businesses in Germany?

Search "life coach in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.