SEARCH NOW

Spas & Beauty in Germany

Dexxoo lists 3,527 spas & beauty businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,771 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812112 · Beauty Salons — part of Beauty Salons

3,527Businesses
2,771With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#146Most common type in Germany

Top spas & beauty businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1INFINITASinfinitasspas.com—
2Lashes 4youlashes4you.deNeckargemund, Baden-Wurttemberg
3MANNERWERKmaennerwerk-hildesheim.deHildesheim, Lower Saxony
4Hair Petra Hanselmann Streetkertu-petrahanselmann.deFellbach, Baden-Wurttemberg
5GlassBioMedical Ltd.glassbiomedical.deLangenfeld (Rhineland), North Rhine-Westphalia
6Believa Tattoobelieva-tattoo.comDuesseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia
7Beauty in the Citybeautyinthecity-ccl.deLangenhagen, Lower Saxony
8MD extensionsmd-extensions.deBremen, Bremen
9D'QARdqar.netDuesseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia
10Beleza Schifferstadtpurebeleza.deSchifferstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate
3,527 spas & beauty businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Spas & Beauty by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria71758320%
North Rhine-Westphalia71156720%
Baden-Wurttemberg58045816%
Hesse2882198%
Lower Saxony2632047%
Berlin1741275%
Rhineland-Palatinate1661265%
Saxony1431064%
Hamburg111863%
Schleswig-Holstein98713%
Brandenburg62492%
Thuringia54412%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania45361%
Saarland38321%
Saxony-Anhalt38331%
Bremen22191%
Not recorded17140%

Cities in Germany with the most spas & beauty businesses

Related business types in Germany

Spas & Beauty in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many spas & beauty businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 3,527 spas & beauty businesses in Germany; 2,771 (79%) publish an email address. Spas & Beauty is the #146 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most spas & beauty businesses?

Bavaria, with 717, then North Rhine-Westphalia (711) and Baden-Wurttemberg (580).

Which city in Germany has the most spas & beauty businesses?

Berlin, with 170, then Munich, Bavaria (116).

What is the NAICS code for spas & beauty businesses?

Spas & Beauty businesses fall under NAICS 812112 (Beauty Salons), part of Beauty Salons (NAICS 812112).

How do I get a list of spas & beauty businesses in Germany?

Search "spas & beauty in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.