SEARCH NOW

Garden Centers in India

Dexxoo lists 1,467 garden center businesses in India across 27 states, and 1,209 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

1,467Businesses
1,209With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#139Most common type in India

Top garden center businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Green Yardthegreenyard.inBengaluru, Karnataka
2Krishiratna Nurserykrishiratnanursery.inContai, West Bengal
3A&V Agri-Nutrient Treasure LLPnutrienttreasures.comKangra, Himachal Pradesh
4NurseryBuynurserybuy.comHaveli, Maharashtra
5ExoticFloraexoticflora.inRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
6phulwari.shopphulwari.shopBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7Citymali Gardening Solutionscitymali.comPune, Maharashtra
8Bhola Nurserybholanursery.comLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9Going Green Garden Centergoinggreens.inGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
10Vanika Nursery Unit 2heavenresetfoundation.comGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1,467 garden center businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Garden Centers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra20816714%
Kerala15413410%
Tamil Nadu1371209%
West Bengal1331129%
Uttar Pradesh122988%
Karnataka1181058%
Gujarat77575%
Rajasthan60444%
Haryana57494%
Andhra Pradesh56474%
Not recorded51443%
Delhi48373%
Telangana42333%
Madhya Pradesh39303%
Punjab34282%
Bihar Sharif31242%
Assam20141%
Uttarakhand17121%
Himachal Pradesh16141%
Odisha13121%
Chhattisgarh991%
Jharkhand760%
Jammu and Kashmir540%
Goa530%
Chandigarh310%
Puducherry220%
Manipur220%
Sikkim110%

Cities in India with the most garden center businesses

Related business types in India

Garden Centers in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many garden center businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 1,467 garden center businesses in India; 1,209 (82%) publish an email address. Garden Center is the #139 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most garden center businesses?

Maharashtra, with 208, then Kerala (154) and Tamil Nadu (137).

Which city in India has the most garden center businesses?

Bengaluru, Karnataka, with 88, then Chennai, Tamil Nadu (49).

What is the NAICS code for garden center businesses?

Garden Center businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of garden center businesses in India?

Search "garden center in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.