SEARCH NOW

Garden Centers in Italy

Dexxoo lists 1,996 garden center businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 1,809 of them publish an email address. The most are in Veneto. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

1,996Businesses
1,809With an email address
91%Reachable by email
#147Most common type in Italy

Top garden center businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Fleshy Spinosacarnosaespinosa.itManerba of Garda, Lombardy
2Nursery Rollers Gardenvivairulligarden.comMarsciano, Umbria
3Grin Ltd.mygrin.euSirtori, Lombardy
4The Agriculturallagricolasrl.comArzignano, Veneto
5Sandrigardensandrigarden.itFossano, Piemonte
6Company Agricultural Castellarocastellarocactus.comTraversetolo, Street-Romagna
7GREEN SEEDgreenseed.itPalermo, Sicily
8Nurseries Plants Naturamicavivainaturamica.itSaint Severe, Puglia
9NURSERIES MUNDA of Dr.. Ag. Michele Mundavivaimunda.itSquare Armerina, Sicily
10L'altra Misticanzalaltramisticanza.itCassola, Veneto
1,996 garden center businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Garden Centers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Veneto28727214%
Lombardy25023413%
Toscana1851659%
Lazio1781559%
Sicily1671528%
Street-Romagna1531368%
Piemonte1371197%
Campania1301107%
Puglia1261106%
Trentino-High Adige65643%
Marche55463%
Friuli Venice Giulia46422%
Liguria44412%
Umbria43382%
Sardinia40402%
Abruzzo32302%
Calabria31292%
Basilicata15141%
Molise770%
Not recorded550%

Cities in Italy with the most garden center businesses

Related business types in Italy

Garden Centers in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many garden center businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 1,996 garden center businesses in Italy; 1,809 (91%) publish an email address. Garden Center is the #147 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most garden center businesses?

Veneto, with 287, then Lombardy (250) and Toscana (185).

Which city in Italy has the most garden center businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 60, then Pistoia, Toscana (34).

What is the NAICS code for garden center businesses?

Garden Center businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of garden center businesses in Italy?

Search "garden center in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.