SEARCH NOW

Accountants in Italy

Dexxoo lists 3,146 accountant businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 1,857 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541211 · Offices Of Certified Public Accountants

3,146Businesses
1,857With an email address
59%Reachable by email
#85Most common type in Italy

Top accountant businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Studio Sidro Benignosidrobenigno.itBiella, Piemonte
2Full Accounting STREETstudiomazzucotelli.comBergamo, Lombardy
3Seldac Servicesstudiomalovini-seldacservizi.itNovi Ligurian, Piemonte
4Fruschelli Studio Commercialstudiofruschelli.comSiena, Toscana
5Studio Benedet Accountantsstudiobenedet.netPordenone, Friuli Venice Giulia
6Studio Coviellostudiorobertacoviello.itRome, Lazio
7DWA Consultingdwa-consulting.netVerona, Veneto
8Pomponi & Associatespomponicommercialisti.itRome, Lazio
9Studio Commercial Mogarellistudiomogarelli.itMacerata, Marche
10Studio Of Giannistudiodigianni.comForli, Street-Romagna
3,146 accountant businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Accountants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy63637020%
Veneto40123713%
Lazio32418510%
Street-Romagna2671488%
Piemonte2481368%
Toscana2101317%
Campania2021396%
Puglia1571005%
Sicily137974%
Marche89573%
Abruzzo81433%
Liguria74332%
Friuli Venice Giulia74352%
Trentino-High Adige67372%
Calabria54422%
Umbria43231%
Sardinia40231%
Basilicata19111%
Molise1460%
Not recorded940%

Cities in Italy with the most accountant businesses

Related business types in Italy

Accountants in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many accountant businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 3,146 accountant businesses in Italy; 1,857 (59%) publish an email address. Accountant is the #85 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most accountant businesses?

Lombardy, with 636, then Veneto (401) and Lazio (324).

Which city in Italy has the most accountant businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 218, then Milan, Lombardy (171).

What is the NAICS code for accountant businesses?

Accountant businesses fall under NAICS 541211 (Offices Of Certified Public Accountants).

How do I get a list of accountant businesses in Italy?

Search "accountant in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.