SEARCH NOW

Department Stores in Poland

Dexxoo lists 3,590 department store businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 3,001 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 455110 · Department Stores

3,590Businesses
3,001With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#36Most common type in Poland

Top department store businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Liber S.C..S.C..maczosbass.plZabrze, Silesian
2"VL" Sp.k. Firm Commercial "T 2T.pl"t2t.plBochnia, Lesser Poland
3Firm commercial Stela Mar Mariusz Zlotowskistela-mar.plKurzetnik, Masurian-Masurian
4"DH" Agnieszka Kowalskamodnalazienka.plOpoczno, Lodz
5CYPERMED Cyprian Broszkiewiczperfumygdansk.plLubomino, Masurian-Masurian
6"Optimex-Central" Enterprise Commercial-Services Podarewska Helenaoptimex.com.plLodz, Lodz
7"Byfrost" S.C..S.C.. Anna Warpinska Ewa Orlinskabyfrost.com.plBydgoszcz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
8Horticulture Teresa Froszek ulica Jerzy Froszek Rzgowgerbera.com.plRzgow, Lodz
9"Hitpol" Enterprise Production-Service-Commercial Wojciech Haligowskizapalniczka.plSwilcza, Ruskin
10"Bartplast" Szymon Kramerbartplast.plRakoniewice, Greater Poland
3,590 department store businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Department Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian74461621%
Silesian44436512%
Lesser Poland39533711%
Greater Poland38432711%
Lower Silesian2752208%
Pomeranian2131856%
Lodz1841545%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian1631325%
West Pomeranian1301054%
Lublin1261044%
Ruskin1211013%
Podlaskie91823%
Saint Cross91863%
Lubusz88722%
Masurian-Masurian81732%
Opole53381%
Not recorded740%

Cities in Poland with the most department store businesses

Related business types in Poland

Department Stores in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many department store businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 3,590 department store businesses in Poland; 3,001 (84%) publish an email address. Department Store is the #36 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most department store businesses?

Masovian, with 744, then Silesian (444) and Lesser Poland (395).

Which city in Poland has the most department store businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 372, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (130).

What is the NAICS code for department store businesses?

Department Store businesses fall under NAICS 455110 (Department Stores).

How do I get a list of department store businesses in Poland?

Search "department store in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.