SEARCH NOW

Professional Services in Sweden

Dexxoo lists 5,428 professional services firm businesses in Sweden across 21 regions, and 4,625 of them publish an email address. The most are in Stockholm county. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5416 · Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services — part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

5,428Businesses
4,625With an email address
85%Reachable by email
#5Most common type in Sweden

Top professional services firm businesses in Sweden

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Toleap Consulting ABtoleap.seBorlaenge, Dalarna county
2Bjorkobydrangenhannas.nuBjorkoby, Jonkoping county
3Traventus ABtraventus.seMalmoe, Scania county
4Mantec Internationalmantec.euGothenburg, Western Gothia county
5KRT Consulting ABkrtconsulting.seKopparberg, Orebro county
6Carlstrom FILM & IMAGEcarlstrom.euTorso, Western Gothia county
7Stilridestilride.comNacka, Stockholm county
8Ulrika Juul Building Consultantjuulbyggkonsult.seSkillingaryd, Jonkoping county
9Phokusphokus.seGammelstad, Norrbotten county
10Profundity ABprofundity.seMoelnlycke, Western Gothia county
5,428 professional services firm businesses in SwedenPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Professional Services by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Stockholm county1,4201,20426%
Western Gothia county88775116%
Scania county63954612%
Not recorded3362876%
Ostergotland county1871643%
Jonkoping county1821603%
Uppsala county1771453%
Halland county1501313%
Orebro county1491213%
Vasterbotten county1381143%
Gavleborg county1351172%
Dalarna county1341142%
Varmland county1301162%
Vastmanland county1281042%
Norrbotten county1211022%
Vasternorrland county108942%
Kalmar county96832%
Sodermanland county86752%
Kronoberg county83712%
Jamtland county67581%
Blekinge county48441%
Gotland county27240%

Cities in Sweden with the most professional services firm businesses

Related business types in Sweden

Professional Services in other countries

Every business type in Sweden →

Questions and answers

How many professional services firm businesses are there in Sweden?

Dexxoo lists 5,428 professional services firm businesses in Sweden; 4,625 (85%) publish an email address. Professional Services Firm is the #5 most common business type in Sweden on Dexxoo.

Which region of Sweden has the most professional services firm businesses?

Stockholm county, with 1,420, then Western Gothia county (887) and Scania county (639).

Which city in Sweden has the most professional services firm businesses?

Stockholm, Stockholm county, with 968, then Gothenburg, Western Gothia county (408).

What is the NAICS code for professional services firm businesses?

Professional Services Firm businesses fall under NAICS 5416 (Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services), part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 5416).

How do I get a list of professional services firm businesses in Sweden?

Search "professional services firm in sweden" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.