SEARCH NOW

Professional Services in Switzerland

Dexxoo lists 4,983 professional services firm businesses in Switzerland across 26 regions, and 4,271 of them publish an email address. The most are in Zuerich. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5416 · Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services — part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

4,983Businesses
4,271With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#6Most common type in Switzerland

Top professional services firm businesses in Switzerland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Swiss Franchising Switzerlandswiss-franchising.chSteffisburg, Berne
2META Consulting GmbHmeta-consulting.chBaar, Zug
3meconnect.ch.meconnect.chMettmenstetten, Zuerich
4Smallbusinessconsultingsmallbusinessconsulting.chPfaeffikon, Zuerich
5Workshop Post 3 AGap3.chZuerich, Zuerich
6swissLean AGswiss-lean.chFreienbach, Zuerich
7My ikigai Celine Mercader Coolsmy-ikigai.chCarouge, Geneva
8CeBo Greencebovert.chSaint-Books, Vaud
9Zumstein Landscapeszumsteinlandschaften.chAlpnach, Outer Walde
10Persaga AGpersaga.chRheinfelden, Aargau
4,983 professional services firm businesses in SwitzerlandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Professional Services by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Zuerich1,10194422%
Berne51544210%
Vaud3703217%
Aargau3512957%
Saint Gallen3092686%
Geneva2682285%
Lucerne2602205%
Ticino2392065%
Zug2171764%
Thurgau1731493%
Solothurn1641453%
Valais1541373%
Basel-Landscape1411203%
Basel-City1271093%
Fribourg1121042%
Schwyz103902%
Graubunden98842%
Neuchatel63551%
Not recorded44351%
Schaffhausen37291%
Inner Walde37321%
Jura28231%
Outer Walde21190%
Appenzell Outer Rhoden16130%
Glarus15120%
Uri1180%
Appenzell Innerrhoden970%

Cities in Switzerland with the most professional services firm businesses

Related business types in Switzerland

Professional Services in other countries

Every business type in Switzerland →

Questions and answers

How many professional services firm businesses are there in Switzerland?

Dexxoo lists 4,983 professional services firm businesses in Switzerland; 4,271 (86%) publish an email address. Professional Services Firm is the #6 most common business type in Switzerland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Switzerland has the most professional services firm businesses?

Zuerich, with 1,101, then Berne (515) and Vaud (370).

Which city in Switzerland has the most professional services firm businesses?

Zuerich, with 472, then Geneva (151).

What is the NAICS code for professional services firm businesses?

Professional Services Firm businesses fall under NAICS 5416 (Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services), part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 5416).

How do I get a list of professional services firm businesses in Switzerland?

Search "professional services firm in switzerland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.