SEARCH NOW

Dance Studios in the United States

Dexxoo lists 27,239 dance studio businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 21,514 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

27,239Businesses
21,514With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#77Most common type in United States

Top dance studio businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Industry Dance Awardsindustrydanceawards.comMantua Twp, New Jersey
2infintydancecompanyinfinitydanceac.comLynden, Washington
3IMPACT Websiteimpactdancecompany.comFort Collins, Colorado
4impactcreativeartsimpactcaa.comSummerville, South Carolina
5Infinity Dance Academyinfinitydanceacademy.comPlainfield, Indiana
6Latin Passion Dance Academylatinpassiondance.comOrlando, Florida
7Benicia Balletbeniciaballet.comBenicia, California
8Ballroom Legacy Dance Studioballroomlegacy.usSea Cliff, New York
9Ballroom Dance Studiosballroomdancestudios.orgBowling Green, Kentucky
10Denise Baker School of Dancebakerdance.comGlenville, New York
27,239 dance studio businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Dance Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California3,3642,47012%
New York2,1051,6278%
Florida1,9191,4777%
Texas1,8771,4727%
Pennsylvania1,1839664%
New Jersey1,0138144%
Massachusetts9458103%
Illinois9417643%
Ohio8837153%
North Carolina8697093%
Georgia7876073%
Michigan7656383%
Virginia6725412%
Washington5904682%
Maryland5164022%
Colorado5124012%
Arizona4743612%
Missouri4633592%
Connecticut4563732%
Minnesota4473652%
Wisconsin4423562%
Tennessee4393502%
Louisiana4303502%
South Carolina4283332%
Utah4263402%
Indiana3923171%
Oregon3672851%
Alabama2962491%
Iowa2952451%
Kansas2572031%
Oklahoma2572031%
Kentucky2411961%
Nevada2031581%
Idaho1811491%
New Hampshire1761461%
Arkansas1661261%
Nebraska1571291%
New Mexico1501091%
Mississippi1501291%
Hawaii136890%
Rhode Island1341080%
Maine1211020%
West Virginia99840%
Montana94790%
Delaware77660%
Vermont72550%
South Dakota61510%
District of Columbia61440%
Alaska58470%
Wyoming49430%
North Dakota42340%
Not recorded100%

Cities in the United States with the most dance studio businesses

Related business types in the United States

Dance Studios in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many dance studio businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 27,239 dance studio businesses in the United States; 21,514 (79%) publish an email address. Dance Studio is the #77 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most dance studio businesses?

California, with 3,364, then New York (2,105) and Florida (1,919).

Which city in the United States has the most dance studio businesses?

New York, with 498, then Los Angeles, California (261).

What is the NAICS code for dance studio businesses?

Dance Studio businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of dance studio businesses in the United States?

Search "dance studio in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.