SEARCH NOW

Yoga Studios in the United States

Dexxoo lists 20,792 yoga studio businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 14,725 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713940 · Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers

20,792Businesses
14,725With an email address
71%Reachable by email
#103Most common type in United States

Top yoga studio businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Laughing Buddhalaughingbuddhanc.comCharlotte, North Carolina
2Synergy Massage & Fitnesssynergymassagebodywork.comSouth Windsor, Connecticut
3Waking Nomadwakingnomad.orgMarine on St Croix, Minnesota
4Metta Yoga Seacoastmettayogaseacoast.comSalisbury, Massachusetts
5Yoga is Medicinebyca.yogaEast Lansing, Michigan
6The Megacyclethemegacycle.comShrewsbury, New Jersey
7Lehigh Valley Yogalvyogastudio.comAllentown, Pennsylvania
8Luminous Life Holistic Communityluminouslife.meCuyahoga Falls, Ohio
9Gyrotonic Santa Barbaragyrotonicsantabarbara.comSanta Barbara, California
10Be Luminous Yogabeluminousyoga.comSeattle, Washington
20,792 yoga studio businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Yoga Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California2,7701,80813%
New York1,6131,0888%
Florida1,4961,0637%
Texas1,1798266%
Massachusetts8256344%
Pennsylvania8236064%
New Jersey7615264%
Illinois6894763%
Ohio6715063%
Washington6524403%
North Carolina6484843%
Colorado6334273%
Michigan5674323%
Virginia4923432%
Georgia4723452%
Arizona4513072%
Wisconsin4063072%
Oregon4002862%
Maryland3902862%
Connecticut3822772%
Minnesota3402402%
Missouri2702001%
Tennessee2591891%
Indiana2581911%
South Carolina2551861%
New Hampshire2511861%
Hawaii2171501%
Utah1871341%
Maine1791441%
Iowa1701171%
Kentucky1591181%
Louisiana1561081%
New Mexico1491061%
Rhode Island1391021%
Nevada135921%
Vermont1341001%
Alabama134991%
Oklahoma123891%
Montana122901%
Idaho121921%
Kansas112811%
District of Columbia88520%
Nebraska84630%
Arkansas70540%
Alaska64450%
Mississippi63440%
Delaware57450%
West Virginia55430%
Wyoming43340%
South Dakota41350%
North Dakota35270%
Not recorded220%

Cities in the United States with the most yoga studio businesses

Related business types in the United States

Yoga Studios in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many yoga studio businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 20,792 yoga studio businesses in the United States; 14,725 (71%) publish an email address. Yoga Studio is the #103 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most yoga studio businesses?

California, with 2,770, then New York (1,613) and Florida (1,496).

Which city in the United States has the most yoga studio businesses?

New York, with 366, then Los Angeles, California (229).

What is the NAICS code for yoga studio businesses?

Yoga Studio businesses fall under NAICS 713940 (Fitness And Recreational Sports Centers).

How do I get a list of yoga studio businesses in the United States?

Search "yoga studio in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.