SEARCH NOW

DIY Stores in the United States

Dexxoo lists 9,862 DIY store businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 7,808 of them publish an email address. The most are in Florida. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

9,862Businesses
7,808With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#207Most common type in United States

Top DIY store businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tanner Materials, Flooring and Cabinetstannermaterials.comPhoenix, Arizona
2Mitten Roofinggomitten.comGrove, Oklahoma
3Global Poolsglobalpoolstx.comHouston, Texas
4Gl Four Star Home Improvement Incglfourstarhomeimp.comNorthampton, Massachusetts
5Southern Closets Tennesseesouthernclosetstn.comSmyrna, Tennessee
6BELO Servicesbeloservices.comHouston, Texas
7Xact Construction Inc.xactconstruction.comJupiter, Florida
8Eagle Total Flooring Contractor LLCeagletotalflooringcontractor.comSpring Hill, Florida
9Kentuckiana Property Solutionskentuckianapropertysolutions.comLouisville, Kentucky
10Ground FX LLCgfxcoatings.comNew Germany, Minnesota
9,862 DIY store businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

DIY Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Florida1,12988511%
Texas8907039%
California8736569%
New York5634476%
Pennsylvania3943114%
Georgia3722944%
New Jersey3582994%
Illinois3162493%
Ohio3132553%
North Carolina2952433%
Massachusetts2652133%
Tennessee2462052%
Michigan2421832%
Virginia2361862%
Maryland2151782%
Arizona2081582%
Colorado2011602%
Washington1941582%
Indiana1911582%
Connecticut1841482%
South Carolina1831552%
Minnesota1591262%
Missouri1531242%
Wisconsin1471161%
Alabama141991%
Louisiana117881%
Utah107861%
Kentucky106821%
Oregon97771%
Oklahoma94701%
Iowa72601%
Arkansas66531%
Delaware65571%
Kansas64441%
Idaho59491%
Mississippi58451%
Nevada57431%
Nebraska53411%
Maine52431%
New Hampshire49410%
Wyoming39360%
Montana36230%
New Mexico34230%
South Dakota27220%
West Virginia26240%
North Dakota25200%
Hawaii23190%
Rhode Island22190%
Vermont17110%
Alaska13110%
Not recorded970%
District of Columbia750%

Cities in the United States with the most DIY store businesses

Related business types in the United States

DIY Stores in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many DIY store businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 9,862 DIY store businesses in the United States; 7,808 (79%) publish an email address. DIY Store is the #207 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most DIY store businesses?

Florida, with 1,129, then Texas (890) and California (873).

Which city in the United States has the most DIY store businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 113, then New York (107).

What is the NAICS code for DIY store businesses?

DIY Store businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of DIY store businesses in the United States?

Search "DIY store in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.