SEARCH NOW

Property Managers in the United States

Dexxoo lists 51,759 property manager businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 34,917 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 531311 · Residential Property Managers — part of Activities Related to Real Estate

51,759Businesses
34,917With an email address
67%Reachable by email
#32Most common type in United States

Top property manager businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Grand Welcome Indianapolis Short Term Rental Managementindianapolismanagement.comIndianapolis, Indiana
2Infinitude Properties LLC Property Managementinfinitudepropertiesllc.comBaltimore, Maryland
3Available Rentalsimvacant.comPueblo, Colorado
4Larson Commonslarsoncommons.comCloquet, Minnesota
5Tarter Realty Auction & Appraisal Co.teamtarter.comWinchester, Indiana
6SYNC Residentialsyncre.comHouston, Texas
7Milner Agencymilneragency.comMontgomery City, Missouri
8Miami Managermiamimanager.comSunrise, Florida
9Merchants Property Groupmerchantspropertygroup.comDuluth, Georgia
10Stoneybrook Realtygolfinparadise.comSarasota, Florida
51,759 property manager businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Property Managers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California6,8774,36813%
Florida5,4813,67911%
Texas4,0072,7818%
New York2,4181,4755%
North Carolina1,8541,2994%
Illinois1,6061,0383%
Georgia1,5529923%
Ohio1,5521,0673%
Massachusetts1,4611,0003%
Michigan1,3799213%
Washington1,3449143%
Colorado1,3429443%
Virginia1,3049013%
Pennsylvania1,2998403%
Arizona1,1277582%
New Jersey1,0736072%
Oregon9617132%
Maryland9566052%
Indiana9466762%
Missouri9247052%
Tennessee9026062%
Wisconsin8986382%
South Carolina8325992%
Minnesota7425121%
Connecticut6154061%
Oklahoma5854241%
Nevada5833901%
Kentucky5724061%
Alabama5173671%
Idaho4973671%
Kansas4883691%
Utah4843431%
Louisiana4713101%
Arkansas3802721%
Mississippi3502371%
Maine3492621%
Iowa3462381%
New Mexico3402501%
Montana2952201%
Hawaii2932061%
New Hampshire2922011%
Delaware1761290%
District of Columbia163970%
West Virginia1611060%
Alaska1581150%
Rhode Island1571090%
Vermont148960%
Wyoming142980%
South Dakota131910%
Nebraska119980%
North Dakota107690%
Not recorded330%

Cities in the United States with the most property manager businesses

Related business types in the United States

Property Managers in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many property manager businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 51,759 property manager businesses in the United States; 34,917 (67%) publish an email address. Property Manager is the #32 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most property manager businesses?

California, with 6,877, then Florida (5,481) and Texas (4,007).

Which city in the United States has the most property manager businesses?

New York, with 590, then Houston, Texas (526).

What is the NAICS code for property manager businesses?

Property Manager businesses fall under NAICS 531311 (Residential Property Managers), part of Activities Related to Real Estate (NAICS 5313).

How do I get a list of property manager businesses in the United States?

Search "property manager in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.