SEARCH NOW

Education in Australia

Dexxoo lists 5,484 education businesses in Australia across 8 states, and 3,222 of them publish an email address. The most are in New South Wales. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 61 · Educational Services

5,484Businesses
3,222With an email address
59%Reachable by email
#23Most common type in Australia

Top education businesses in Australia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Career FAQscareerfaqs.com.auDrummoyne, New South Wales
2Goulburn Valley Martial Artsgvmartialarts.com.auShepparton, Victoria
3Australian Digital Dentistry Academyaustraliandigitaldentistryacademy.com.auPerth, Western Australia
4Training Institute Australasia RTO Code: 52612tiawa.com.auPerth, Western Australia
5Ascent Training Solutionsascenttrainingsolutions.com.auBrisbane, Queensland
6Synergy Education Groupsynergy.edu.auBrisbane, Queensland
7Kokoda Outdoor Educationcampkokoda.com.auMaroon, Queensland
8Progressive Diagnosticsprogressivediagnostics.com.auPerth, Western Australia
9Catherine Molloycatherinemolloy.com.auSunshine Coast, Queensland
10Cirquest Circus Schoolcirquest.com.auPerth, Western Australia
5,484 education businesses in AustraliaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Education by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New South Wales1,7941,05333%
Victoria1,50084727%
Queensland1,07262620%
Western Australia5123239%
South Australia3672267%
Australian Capital Territory106702%
Tasmania93532%
Northern Territory28161%
Not recorded1280%

Cities in Australia with the most education businesses

Related business types in Australia

Education in other countries

Every business type in Australia →

Questions and answers

How many education businesses are there in Australia?

Dexxoo lists 5,484 education businesses in Australia; 3,222 (59%) publish an email address. Education is the #23 most common business type in Australia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Australia has the most education businesses?

New South Wales, with 1,794, then Victoria (1,500) and Queensland (1,072).

Which city in Australia has the most education businesses?

Sydney, New South Wales, with 799, then Melbourne, Victoria (766).

What is the NAICS code for education businesses?

Education businesses fall under NAICS 61 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of education businesses in Australia?

Search "education in australia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.