SEARCH NOW

Education in Poland

Dexxoo lists 11,650 education businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 10,001 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 61 · Educational Services

11,650Businesses
10,001With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#10Most common type in Poland

Top education businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1School Birth Baby Beata Boguszszkolabobas.plBialystok, Podlaskie
2Workshops-Photographic-Lesznowarsztaty-fotograficzne-leszno.plLeszno, Greater Poland
3School Primary no 2 named. Stefan Streetsp2brenna.plBrenna, Silesian
4Gdansk Team Schronisk ulica Sports Schoolgzsiss.plGdansk, Pomeranian
5Academy Akukuakademia-akuku.plLublin, Lublin
6School near Teatralnej w Pilaszkolaprzyteatralnej.plPila, Greater Poland
7Upledger Institute Polandupledgerinstitute.plBoleslawiec, Lower Silesian
8Team School General education W Knyszynieknyszyn.plKnyszyn, Podlaskie
9Foundation Ksztalcenia ulica Further Trainers Polskich Zwiazkow Sportswststorwar.plWarsaw, Masovian
10Technical school Nutrition ulica Household Homewolski-serock.edu.plSerock, Masovian
11,650 education businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Education by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian2,6252,19823%
Silesian1,2961,10511%
Lesser Poland1,1931,02010%
Greater Poland1,0398919%
Lower Silesian8977798%
Pomeranian8857598%
Lodz6125185%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian4974284%
West Pomeranian4764154%
Lublin4694224%
Ruskin4253794%
Masurian-Masurian3272783%
Podlaskie2422142%
Saint Cross2332162%
Lubusz2282022%
Opole1961692%
Not recorded1080%

Cities in Poland with the most education businesses

Related business types in Poland

Education in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many education businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 11,650 education businesses in Poland; 10,001 (86%) publish an email address. Education is the #10 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most education businesses?

Masovian, with 2,625, then Silesian (1,296) and Lesser Poland (1,193).

Which city in Poland has the most education businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 1,695, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (675).

What is the NAICS code for education businesses?

Education businesses fall under NAICS 61 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of education businesses in Poland?

Search "education in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.