SEARCH NOW

Education in the United States

Dexxoo lists 35,409 education businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 23,904 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 61 · Educational Services

35,409Businesses
23,904With an email address
68%Reachable by email
#57Most common type in United States

Top education businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Independent Toddler Childcareindependenttoddlerchildcare.comNew York, New York
2Immigration Institute of Floridaimmigrationinstituteofflorida.comMiami, Florida
3Liberty Communicationslibertycommunicationshq.comVinemont, Alabama
4Diane K. Trust Center for Early Educationtceebrookline.orgBrookline, Massachusetts
5TaxSpeakertaxspeaker.comJeffersonville, Indiana
6Toddles Preschooltoddlespreschool.comBend, Oregon
7St. Paul's Episcopal Day Schoolspeds.orgKansas City, Missouri
8St Mark's Child Developmentsmumc.orgHouston, Texas
9Art Easy Learningteachinny.comBrooklyn, New York
10Tree of Life Christian Academy Preschooltreeoflifeacademy.comSunrise, Florida
35,409 education businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Education by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California4,4572,83613%
Texas2,7271,9698%
Florida2,6821,8618%
New York2,4531,5727%
Ohio1,3679534%
Illinois1,2828244%
Pennsylvania1,2398123%
Massachusetts1,1848263%
Georgia1,1627973%
New Jersey1,1087293%
North Carolina1,0247323%
Michigan1,0026623%
Virginia9816843%
Washington9276193%
Maryland7865402%
Colorado6584342%
Wisconsin6574592%
Missouri6484522%
Minnesota6003912%
Indiana5964412%
Arizona5963962%
Tennessee5463442%
Connecticut5323612%
Oregon5143641%
South Carolina4322961%
Louisiana3712471%
Oklahoma3522471%
Kentucky3282521%
Alabama3102131%
Utah3042001%
Arkansas2911921%
Kansas2871961%
New Hampshire2651771%
Iowa2641801%
New Mexico2241511%
Maine2161381%
Idaho2141561%
Mississippi2001341%
District of Columbia1971261%
Nevada1871151%
Rhode Island1401050%
Hawaii137810%
Vermont135790%
Montana131810%
West Virginia125780%
Delaware120890%
Wyoming104750%
Nebraska102720%
Alaska86660%
South Dakota74440%
North Dakota51300%
Not recorded34260%

Cities in the United States with the most education businesses

Related business types in the United States

Education in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many education businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 35,409 education businesses in the United States; 23,904 (68%) publish an email address. Education is the #57 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most education businesses?

California, with 4,457, then Texas (2,727) and Florida (2,682).

Which city in the United States has the most education businesses?

New York, with 713, then Los Angeles, California (382).

What is the NAICS code for education businesses?

Education businesses fall under NAICS 61 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of education businesses in the United States?

Search "education in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.