SEARCH NOW

Education in France

Dexxoo lists 6,794 education businesses in France across 16 regions, and 4,161 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 61 · Educational Services

6,794Businesses
4,161With an email address
61%Reachable by email
#39Most common type in France

Top education businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1House of Employment, of the Formation and of l'internet of 2 Rivesmefi-2rives.frValence, Occitania
2Luthialuthia.frSaint-Jorioz, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
3Konexuskonexus.frSaint-Michel-on-Orge, Island-of-France
4Ecolocvoileecolocvoile.comAix the Baths, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
5School of Driving of Rouvrayecole-de-conduite-du-rouvray.frOissel, Normandy
6MOOST Formationmoost-formation.frParis, Island-of-France
7Survie and Vie Naturestage-de-survie-nature.comSavines-the-Lac, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
8Tourmaline Trainingtourmaline-formations.frBressolles, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
9Preparation Medschool Clermont Ferrandprepa-medschool.frClermont-Ferrand, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
10Medd Consultantsmeddconsultants.comCeyreste, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
6,794 education businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Education by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France1,39688921%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps78848812%
Occitania6363969%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure6334229%
New-Aquitaine6313749%
Grand-East5023017%
Highs-of-France4092396%
Brittany3872126%
Country-of-the-Loire3722055%
Not recorded2872144%
Burgundy-Franche-County2721574%
Normandy2311303%
Center-Val of Loire2111113%
Corsica29210%
The Reunion510%
Guadeloupe410%
Martinique100%

Cities in France with the most education businesses

Related business types in France

Education in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many education businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 6,794 education businesses in France; 4,161 (61%) publish an email address. Education is the #39 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most education businesses?

Island-of-France, with 1,396, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (788) and Occitania (636).

Which city in France has the most education businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 706, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (139).

What is the NAICS code for education businesses?

Education businesses fall under NAICS 61 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of education businesses in France?

Search "education in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.