SEARCH NOW

Furniture Stores in Austria

Dexxoo lists 1,939 furniture store businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 1,743 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vienna. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 449110 · Furniture Retailers

1,939Businesses
1,743With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#32Most common type in Austria

Top furniture store businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Migora Furniture Labi Parquetmigora.netGraz, Styria
2Kuchenstore Letter.O. limited.Limited.kuechenstore.atDornbirn, Vorarlberg
3Life + Success design - Owner Isolde Skrabitzisoldeskrabitz.comGraz, Styria
4Arnauer Carpentry Limitedarnauer.atSierndorf, Lower Austria
5OVENS & FIREPLACES T. Breinreichofen-breinreich.atGross-Enzersdorf, Lower Austria
6WENS Natural Stoneswens.atVienna, Vienna
7Christian Alexander Kuttingesunderschlaf-kuttin.atKlagenfurt am Woerthersee, Carinthia
8Hartmann Window constructionhartmannfenster.atNenzing, Vorarlberg
9Freund House Natural Wood Limited & Company LIMITEDfreund-naturholz.atLeogang, Salzburg
10Letter 4 Dan Interior Limiteddan-voecklabruck.atTimelkam, Upper Austria
1,939 furniture store businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Furniture Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Vienna34731318%
Lower Austria33630317%
Upper Austria29626515%
Styria22819912%
Tyrol21319811%
Salzburg1711539%
Vorarlberg1401267%
Carinthia1251146%
Not recorded47382%
Burgenland36342%

Cities in Austria with the most furniture store businesses

Related business types in Austria

Furniture Stores in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many furniture store businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 1,939 furniture store businesses in Austria; 1,743 (90%) publish an email address. Furniture Store is the #32 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most furniture store businesses?

Vienna, with 347, then Lower Austria (336) and Upper Austria (296).

Which city in Austria has the most furniture store businesses?

Vienna, with 326, then Graz, Styria (52).

What is the NAICS code for furniture store businesses?

Furniture Store businesses fall under NAICS 449110 (Furniture Retailers).

How do I get a list of furniture store businesses in Austria?

Search "furniture store in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.