SEARCH NOW

Shops & Stores in Austria

Dexxoo lists 1,336 shop & store businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 1,163 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vienna. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 44-45 · Retail Trade

1,336Businesses
1,163With an email address
87%Reachable by email
#45Most common type in Austria

Top shop & store businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Soelo Olive Oilsoelo.atReichenau in Muhlkreis, Upper Austria
2Ms Dog Equipmentms-dog.atRohrbach-Berg, Upper Austria
3BUILDING TECHNOLOGY Manfred Zettel limited.Limited.installateur-zettel.atVienna, Vienna
4Skytrading LIMITEDskytrading.atVienna, Vienna
5Bezirksblatt imstregionalmedien.atImst, Tyrol
6Shop Tyrolhanfshop.tirolInnsbruck, Tyrol
7Gutenberg Printinggutenberg-druck.atWiener New Town, Lower Austria
8JK Dach Limited & Company LIMITEDjkdach.comSaint Kanzian by Klopein See, Carinthia
9Heizungsservice - Wolfgang Maurerzuendflamme.atVillage, Lower Austria
10Glass Huberglashuber.atFeldkirchen, Carinthia
1,336 shop & store businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Shops & Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Vienna28222621%
Lower Austria22319717%
Upper Austria21719316%
Styria15313711%
Tyrol1181109%
Not recorded112968%
Salzburg86766%
Vorarlberg60534%
Carinthia57514%
Burgenland28242%

Cities in Austria with the most shop & store businesses

Related business types in Austria

Shops & Stores in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many shop & store businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 1,336 shop & store businesses in Austria; 1,163 (87%) publish an email address. Shop & Store is the #45 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most shop & store businesses?

Vienna, with 282, then Lower Austria (223) and Upper Austria (217).

Which city in Austria has the most shop & store businesses?

Vienna, with 267, then Graz, Styria (44).

What is the NAICS code for shop & store businesses?

Shop & Store businesses fall under NAICS 44-45 (Retail Trade).

How do I get a list of shop & store businesses in Austria?

Search "shop & store in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.