SEARCH NOW

Hotels in Austria

Dexxoo lists 10,504 hotel businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 9,215 of them publish an email address. The most are in Tyrol. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

10,504Businesses
9,215With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#2Most common type in Austria

Top hotel businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Keep Eco Residencethekeepresidence.comSalzburg, Salzburg
2Votter's Hotelsport-kristall.atKaprun, Salzburg
3Inn Knappenwirtknappenwirt.co.atTams Way, Salzburg
4Alpengasthof Asteggastegg.atFinkenberg, Tyrol
5Matzhof Biobauernhofmatzhof.comLeogang, Salzburg
6Hotel On in Viennahotelanderwien.atVienna, Vienna
7Hotel Tyrolhotel-tyrol.co.atLermoos, Tyrol
8Hotel Silvrettahotel-silvretta.comSerfaus, Tyrol
9Inn Hubertusstubehotel-hubertusstube.atSaint Johann in Pongau, Vienna
10Hotel Almtalerhofhotel-almtalerhof.atTraun, Upper Austria
10,504 hotel businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Tyrol3,1742,84430%
Salzburg1,9381,72118%
Styria1,13199111%
Carinthia1,00287810%
Lower Austria7166197%
Vorarlberg7026257%
Upper Austria6455586%
Not recorded5354225%
Vienna4403634%
Burgenland2211942%

Cities in Austria with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in Austria

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 10,504 hotel businesses in Austria; 9,215 (88%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #2 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most hotel businesses?

Tyrol, with 3,174, then Salzburg (1,938) and Styria (1,131).

Which city in Austria has the most hotel businesses?

Vienna, with 421, then Salzburg (141).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in Austria?

Search "hotel in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.